Petržalka vs
Žilina II• 2. liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 04:47 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.20 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 4.49 | 5.86 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 4.25 | 6.00 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.40 | 6.50 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 4.35 | 6.47 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 4.35 | 6.15 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.42 | 4.36 | 6.08 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 21:01 UTC
Petržalka
3W 4D 3L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Považská Bystrica | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Slovan Bratislava II | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Šamorín | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Malženice | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Zlaté Moravce | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Pohronie | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Inter Bratislava | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Humenné | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Nové Zámky | 3-3 | D |
Žilina II
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | Liptovský Mikuláš | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Tatran Prešov | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Galanta | 2-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | MFK Bytča | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Humenné | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Považská Bystrica | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Slovan Bratislava II | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Šamorín | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 26:20 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Petržalka
| 26 Jul 20262. liga | 2. liga | Žilina II0-2Petržalka |
| 15 Mar 20262. liga | 2. liga | Žilina II1-1Petržalka |
| 24 Aug 20252. liga | 2. liga | Petržalka1-1Žilina II |
| 30 Apr 20252. liga | 2. liga | Petržalka1-0Žilina II |
| 22 Sep 20242. liga | 2. liga | Žilina II0-1Petržalka |
| 17 May 20242. liga | 2. liga | Petržalka5-1Žilina II |
| 4 Nov 20232. liga | 2. liga | Žilina II0-1Petržalka |
| 30 Apr 20232. liga | 2. liga | Petržalka2-3Žilina II |
| 8 Oct 20222. liga | 2. liga | Žilina II3-0Petržalka |
| 27 Feb 20222. liga | 2. liga | Petržalka0-1Žilina II |
2. liga tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the 2. liga table, Petržalka sit 2nd with 30 points from 15 games, while Žilina II are 6th with 24 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Šamorín | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27:16 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petržalka | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | Považská Bystrica | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29:24 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Prešov | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:19 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Pohronie | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23:19 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Žilina II | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 24 |
| 7 | Galanta | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:26 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:22 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 33:22 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava II | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | Malženice | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:23 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlaté Moravce | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14:19 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Humenné | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:24 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytča | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 14:41 | -27 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 2.23 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.22 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.00 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.94 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Petržalka at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Žilina II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.42 | 4.36 | 6.09, which imply roughly 70.4% for a Petržalka win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. liga table: Petržalka are 2nd (30 pts, 23-11 goals), Žilina II 6th (24 pts, 21-18).
Over their last five matches, Petržalka averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Žilina II averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Petržalka or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 4.36 | 6.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.60 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.58 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.42 | 5.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.81 | 5.38 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.12 | 17.5 | 45.0 |
| HT X | 4.34 | 6.93 | 13.0 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 17.8 | 9.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 15.5 | 3.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.18 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| -1.5 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| -1.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| -1 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| -0.75 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| -0.5 | 1.43 | 2.68 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -2.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -2.25 | 3.60 | 1.24 |
| -2 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
| -0.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 0 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.09 | 5.35 |