Zlaté Moravce vs
Slovan Bratislava II• 2. liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.61 | 8.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 3.62 | 3.65 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 3.62 | 3.56 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.81 | 3.65 | 3.60 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
Zlaté Moravce
1W 5D 4L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Šamorín | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Malženice | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Komárno | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Humenné | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Pohronie | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Inter Bratislava | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Petržalka | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Liptovský Mikuláš | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 4-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Nová Baňa | 1-1 | D |
Slovan Bratislava II
3W 5D 2L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 30 Oct | A | Pohronie | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Inter Bratislava | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Petržalka | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Liptovský Mikuláš | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Tatran Prešov | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Galanta | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | MFK Bytča | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Žilina II | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Považská Bystrica | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 8:5 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Zlaté Moravce
| 26 Jul 20262. liga | 2. liga | Slovan Bratislava II0-1Zlaté Moravce |
| 20 Mar 20262. liga | 2. liga | Zlaté Moravce2-2Slovan Bratislava II |
| 31 Aug 20252. liga | 2. liga | Slovan Bratislava II2-1Zlaté Moravce |
| 25 Apr 20252. liga | 2. liga | Zlaté Moravce3-1Slovan Bratislava II |
| 14 Oct 20242. liga | 2. liga | Slovan Bratislava II0-1Zlaté Moravce |
2. liga tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the 2. liga table, Zlaté Moravce sit 13th with 14 points from 15 games, while Slovan Bratislava II are 11th with 18 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Šamorín | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27:16 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petržalka | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | Považská Bystrica | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29:24 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Prešov | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:19 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Pohronie | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23:19 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Žilina II | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 24 |
| 7 | Galanta | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:26 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:22 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 33:22 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava II | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | Malženice | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:23 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlaté Moravce | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14:19 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Humenné | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:24 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytča | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 14:41 | -27 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.31 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.31 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.26 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.34 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.29 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.33 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zlaté Moravce at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Slovan Bratislava II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.82 | 3.67 | 3.62, which imply roughly 27.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. liga table: Zlaté Moravce are 13th (14 pts, 14-19 goals), Slovan Bratislava II 11th (18 pts, 22-20).
Over their last five matches, Zlaté Moravce averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Slovan Bratislava II averaged 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Slovan Bratislava II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 3.65 | 3.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.82 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.69 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.33 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.34 | 3.95 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.62 | 3.67 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.82 | 15.5 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 5.35 | 6.55 | 8.55 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 15.5 | 5.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 15.6 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.26 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
| 2.75 | 1.69 | 2.02 |
| 3 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| 3.75 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.75 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| -0.75 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| -0.5 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Next 2. liga matches
| 6 Nov | Pohronie – Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom |
| 7 Nov | Malženice – Šamorín |
| 7 Nov | Inter Bratislava – Považská Bystrica |
| 7 Nov | Lokomotíva Zvolen – Galanta |
| 7 Nov | Tatran Prešov – Humenné |
| 8 Nov | Petržalka – Žilina II |