Tatran Prešov vs
Humenné• 2. liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.32 | 5.07 | 7.85 | 8.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 4.80 | 8.50 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 4.60 | 7.80 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 4.60 | 7.40 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 5.07 | 8.50 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.32 | 4.68 | 7.68 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
Tatran Prešov
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Galanta | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | MFK Bytča | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Žilina II | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Čadca | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Považská Bystrica | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Slovan Bratislava II | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Šamorín | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Malženice | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Zlaté Moravce | 0-1 | L |
Humenné
1W 4D 5L · goals 11:18 · per match 1.1 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Malženice | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Galanta | 3-3 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Zlaté Moravce | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Šamorín | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | MFK Bytča | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Pohronie | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Žilina II | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Inter Bratislava | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Považská Bystrica | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Petržalka | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 16:6 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Tatran Prešov
| 25 Jul 20262. liga | 2. liga | Humenné1-2Tatran Prešov |
| 29 Mar 20252. liga | 2. liga | Tatran Prešov3-0Humenné |
| 12 Oct 20242. liga | 2. liga | Humenné0-1Tatran Prešov |
| 17 May 20242. liga | 2. liga | Humenné2-0Tatran Prešov |
| 3 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Tatran Prešov2-0Humenné |
| 4 Nov 20232. liga | 2. liga | Tatran Prešov0-0Humenné |
| 8 Jul 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Humenné1-1Tatran Prešov |
| 25 Feb 20232. liga | 2. liga | Tatran Prešov2-0Humenné |
| 8 Nov 2022Cup | Cup | Humenné0-1Tatran Prešov |
| 31 Jul 20222. liga | 2. liga | Humenné0-3Tatran Prešov |
2. liga tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the 2. liga table, Tatran Prešov sit 4th with 25 points from 15 games, while Humenné are 14th with 13 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Šamorín | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27:16 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petržalka | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | Považská Bystrica | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29:24 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Prešov | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:19 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Pohronie | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23:19 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Žilina II | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 24 |
| 7 | Galanta | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:26 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:22 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 33:22 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava II | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | Malženice | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:23 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlaté Moravce | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14:19 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Humenné | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:24 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytča | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 14:41 | -27 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 2.29 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.25 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tatran Prešov at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Humenné at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.32 | 4.68 | 7.68, which imply roughly 75.8% for a Tatran Prešov win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 2. liga table: Tatran Prešov are 4th (25 pts, 24-19 goals), Humenné 14th (13 pts, 14-25).
Over their last five matches, Tatran Prešov averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Humenné averaged 1.6 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tatran Prešov or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 4.68 | 7.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 2.90 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 2.48 | 6.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.90 | 6.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.95 | 20.0 | 50.5 |
| HT X | 4.10 | 7.25 | 15.8 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 21.0 | 12.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 14.3 | 3.49 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 2.40 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 3.75 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| -1.75 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| -1.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| -1.25 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| -1 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| -0.75 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -3 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -2.75 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
| -2.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -2.25 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 0 | 1.07 | 5.80 |