Inter Bratislava vs
Považská Bystrica• 2. liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.64 | 3.10 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 3.44 | 3.10 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 3.44 | 3.02 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.64 | 3.10 | 8.5% |
| Average | 2.03 | 3.48 | 3.04 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
Inter Bratislava
3W 5D 2L · goals 24:17 · per match 2.4 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Slovan Bratislava II | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Šamorín | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Malženice | 5-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Zlaté Moravce | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Sep | H | Podbrezová | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Pohronie | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Humenné | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Petržalka | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Liptovský Mikuláš | 3-3 | D |
Považská Bystrica
6W 1D 3L · goals 19:16 · per match 1.9 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | A | Petržalka | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Liptovský Mikuláš | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | FK Košice | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Tatran Prešov | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Galanta | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | MFK Bytča | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Žilina II | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Humenné | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:4 · last 3: 1W 1D 1L for Inter Bratislava
| 25 Jul 20262. liga | 2. liga | Považská Bystrica3-1Inter Bratislava |
| 28 Feb 20262. liga | 2. liga | Považská Bystrica0-2Inter Bratislava |
| 9 Aug 20252. liga | 2. liga | Inter Bratislava1-1Považská Bystrica |
2. liga tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the 2. liga table, Inter Bratislava sit 10th with 21 points from 15 games, while Považská Bystrica are 3rd with 29 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Šamorín | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27:16 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petržalka | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | Považská Bystrica | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29:24 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Prešov | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:19 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Pohronie | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23:19 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Žilina II | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 24 |
| 7 | Galanta | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:26 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:22 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 33:22 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava II | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | Malženice | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:23 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlaté Moravce | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14:19 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Humenné | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:24 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytča | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 14:41 | -27 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.23 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.17 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.17 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.39 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.39 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Inter Bratislava at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Považská Bystrica at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 3.51 | 3.07, which imply roughly 28.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. liga table: Inter Bratislava are 10th (21 pts, 33-22 goals), Považská Bystrica 3rd (29 pts, 29-24).
Over their last five matches, Inter Bratislava averaged 2.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Považská Bystrica averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Považská Bystrica and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 3.48 | 3.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.63 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.34 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.29 | 3.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 2.59 | 3.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.23 | 15.3 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 5.80 | 6.10 | 7.65 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 15.3 | 4.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 15.4 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| 3 | 1.93 | 1.76 |
| 3.25 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
| 3.75 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| -0.75 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 2.03 | 1.75 |
| -0.25 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 0 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.02 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
Next 2. liga matches
| 6 Nov | Pohronie – Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom |
| 7 Nov | Malženice – Šamorín |
| 7 Nov | Lokomotíva Zvolen – Galanta |
| 7 Nov | Zlaté Moravce – Slovan Bratislava II |
| 7 Nov | Tatran Prešov – Humenné |
| 8 Nov | Petržalka – Žilina II |