Lokomotíva Zvolen vs
Galanta• 2. liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 3.80 | 3.79 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 3.72 | 3.87 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 3.72 | 3.78 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.75 | 3.68 | 3.77 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
Lokomotíva Zvolen
3W 0D 7L · goals 13:17 · per match 1.3 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | MFK Bytča | 5-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Žilina II | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Považská Bystrica | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Veľké Ludince | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Slovan Bratislava II | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Šamorín | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Malženice | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Zlaté Moravce | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Pohronie | 1-2 | L |
Galanta
5W 1D 4L · goals 20:19 · per match 2.0 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Tatran Prešov | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Humenné | 3-3 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | MFK Bytča | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Žilina II | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Považská Bystrica | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Slovan Bratislava II | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Spartak Myjava | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Šamorín | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Malženice | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:1 · last 3: 2W 1D 0L for Lokomotíva Zvolen
| 25 Jul 20262. liga | 2. liga | Galanta1-1Lokomotíva Zvolen |
| 8 Jun 20243. liga - West | 3. liga - West | Galanta0-1Lokomotíva Zvolen |
| 11 Nov 20233. liga - West | 3. liga - West | Lokomotíva Zvolen3-0Galanta |
2. liga tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the 2. liga table, Lokomotíva Zvolen sit 15th with 9 points from 15 games, while Galanta are 7th with 23 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Šamorín | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27:16 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petržalka | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | Považská Bystrica | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29:24 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Prešov | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:19 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Pohronie | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23:19 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Žilina II | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 24 |
| 7 | Galanta | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:26 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:22 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 33:22 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava II | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | Malženice | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:23 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlaté Moravce | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14:19 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Humenné | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:24 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytča | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 14:41 | -27 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.23 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.21 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.23 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.32 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lokomotíva Zvolen at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Galanta at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.77 | 3.72 | 3.78, which imply roughly 56.5% for a Lokomotíva Zvolen win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. liga table: Lokomotíva Zvolen are 15th (9 pts, 15-24 goals), Galanta 7th (23 pts, 23-26).
Over their last five matches, Lokomotíva Zvolen averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Galanta averaged 2 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Lokomotíva Zvolen or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.68 | 3.77 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.88 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.95 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.33 | 4.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.63 | 3.86 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.75 | 16.0 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 5.00 | 5.90 | 9.20 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 6.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 17.0 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 3.5 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| 3.75 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
| -0.5 | 1.80 | 2.01 |
| -0.25 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.28 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |