Pohronie vs
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom• 2. liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.94 | 3.65 | 3.55 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 3.67 | 3.25 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 3.55 | 3.50 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 3.58 | 3.61 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 3.58 | 3.52 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 13.5% |
| SBO | 1.91 | 3.07 | 3.02 | 18.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 3.67 | 3.80 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.86 | 3.53 | 3.49 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 19:00 UTC
Pohronie
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 30 Oct | H | Slovan Bratislava II | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Šamorín | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Malženice | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Zlaté Moravce | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Humenné | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Inter Bratislava | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Petržalka | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Druzstevnik Latky | 5-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Liptovský Mikuláš | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 2-1 | W |
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
5W 0D 5L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Inter Bratislava | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Petržalka | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Liptovský Mikuláš | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Tatran Prešov | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Galanta | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | MFK Bytča | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Žilina II | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Baník Prievidza | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 10:11 · last 6: 2W 1D 3L for Pohronie
| 25 Jul 20262. liga | 2. liga | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom3-3Pohronie |
| 27 Jun 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Pohronie0-1Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom |
| 10 Apr 20262. liga | 2. liga | Pohronie1-2Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom |
| 20 Sep 20252. liga | 2. liga | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom4-3Pohronie |
| 29 Jan 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Pohronie2-1Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom |
| 20 Oct 2021Cup | Cup | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom0-1Pohronie |
2. liga tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the 2. liga table, Pohronie sit 5th with 24 points from 15 games, while Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom are 9th with 22 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Šamorín | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27:16 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petržalka | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | Považská Bystrica | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29:24 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Prešov | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:19 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Pohronie | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23:19 | +4 | 24 |
| 6 | Žilina II | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:18 | +3 | 24 |
| 7 | Galanta | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:26 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:22 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 33:22 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Bratislava II | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | Malženice | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:23 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlaté Moravce | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14:19 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Humenné | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:24 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytča | 15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 14:41 | -27 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.14 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.14 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.21 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pohronie at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.86 | 3.53 | 3.48, which imply roughly 53.8% for a Pohronie win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the 2. liga table: Pohronie are 5th (24 pts, 23-19 goals), Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 9th (22 pts, 22-22).
Over their last five matches, Pohronie averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Pohronie or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.53 | 3.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.80 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.25 | 3.82 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.58 | 3.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 13.9 | 30.1 |
| HT X | 5.16 | 5.80 | 7.71 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 13.9 | 5.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 14.3 | 2.27 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.52 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 3 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3.25 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| -0.75 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
| -0.25 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 0 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 6.90 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 3.40 | 1.28 |
| -1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 2.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.06 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Next 2. liga matches
| 7 Nov | Malženice – Šamorín |
| 7 Nov | Inter Bratislava – Považská Bystrica |
| 7 Nov | Lokomotíva Zvolen – Galanta |
| 7 Nov | Zlaté Moravce – Slovan Bratislava II |
| 7 Nov | Tatran Prešov – Humenné |
| 8 Nov | Petržalka – Žilina II |