Lokeren-Temse vs
Dender• Challenger Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 20:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 5.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.54 | 3.56 | 2.59 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 2.55 | 3.55 | 2.47 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 10.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 11.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 3.38 | 2.49 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.38 | 3.38 | 2.49 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 3.75 | 2.59 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.50 | 3.48 | 2.46 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Lokeren-Temse
5W 1D 4L · goals 21:15 · per match 2.1 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Patro Eisden | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | KAA Gent II | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Club Brugge KV | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Houtvenne | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Excelsior Virton | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | RSC Anderlecht II | 6-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Francs Borains | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | KRC Genk II | 2-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | AS Eupen | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Seraing United | 2-0 | W |
Dender
7W 1D 2L · goals 18:5 · per match 1.8 for, 0.5 against
| 4 Nov | A | Francs Borains | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Nov | H | KRC Genk II | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Standard Liege | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Club Brugge II | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Hoogstraten | 6-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Patro Eisden | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | KAA Gent II | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Seraing United | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Liège | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Beerschot VA | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:2 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Lokeren-Temse
| 1 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Lokeren-Temse3-0Dender |
| 4 Aug 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Lokeren-Temse2-2Dender |
Challenger Pro League tableSecond Divisionupdated 5 Nov 23:10 UTC
In the Challenger Pro League table, Lokeren-Temse sit 7th with 13 points from 8 games, while Dender are 2nd with 19 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23:7 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12:4 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | AS Eupen | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15:9 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | Excelsior Virton | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Lokeren-Temse | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | KAA Gent II | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge II | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14:17 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:16 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Seraing United | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | K. Lierse S.K. | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Liège | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 2.31 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.35 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.59 | 2.40 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.32 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.52 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.50 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.52 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lokeren-Temse at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Dender at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.53 | 3.48 | 2.44, which imply roughly 39.5% for a Lokeren-Temse win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Challenger Pro League table: Lokeren-Temse are 7th (13 pts, 16-14 goals), Dender 2nd (19 pts, 12-4).
Over their last five matches, Lokeren-Temse averaged 2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Dender averaged 1.2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Lokeren-Temse or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 3.48 | 2.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 1.45 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.52 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 2.33 | 3.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.67 | 2.72 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.98 | 13.3 | 24.8 |
| HT X | 6.32 | 5.88 | 6.30 |
| HT 2 | 25.3 | 13.1 | 3.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 17.5 | 1.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.76 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.53 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| 2 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.85 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.56 | 1.49 |
| -0.25 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
| 0 | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| +0.5 | 1.53 | 2.44 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.93 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.85 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.95 | 1.21 |
| -0.75 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.94 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.72 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.05 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.08 | 5.22 |
| 8.5 | 1.23 | 3.39 |
| 9.5 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| 10.5 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| 11.5 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| 12.5 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 13.5 | 3.99 | 1.16 |
| 14.5 | 5.87 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 9 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 10 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 11 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 12 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 13 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 14 | 5.48 | 1.06 |