KRC Genk II vs
KAA Gent II• Challenger Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 3.77 | 3.21 | 4.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.18 | 3.80 | 3.05 | 5.0% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.65 | 2.95 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 3.48 | 2.94 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.07 | 3.48 | 2.88 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.08 | 3.28 | 2.76 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 3.80 | 3.21 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.09 | 3.59 | 2.97 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:01 UTC
KRC Genk II
3W 4D 3L · goals 20:14 · per match 2.0 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Dender | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Club Brugge II | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Patro Eisden | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Seraing United | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Excelsior Virton | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Sporting Hasselt | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Lokeren-Temse | 4-2 | W |
| 25 Aug | H | MVV | 6-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Liège | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Oud-Heverlee Leuven II | 2-2 | D |
KAA Gent II
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 30 Oct | H | K. Lierse S.K. | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Lokeren-Temse | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Seraing United | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Club Brugge II | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Dender | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | RSC Anderlecht II | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Sporting Hasselt | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Beerschot VA | 0-4 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | Kortrijk | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Jul | H | MVV | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:1 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for KRC Genk II
| 17 Apr 2026Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | KRC Genk II1-1KAA Gent II |
| 22 Nov 2025Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | KAA Gent II0-0KRC Genk II |
Challenger Pro League tableSecond Divisionupdated 5 Nov 23:10 UTC
In the Challenger Pro League table, KRC Genk II sit 11th with 9 points from 9 games, while KAA Gent II are 9th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23:7 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12:4 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | AS Eupen | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15:9 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | Excelsior Virton | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Lokeren-Temse | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | KAA Gent II | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge II | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14:17 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:16 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Seraing United | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | K. Lierse S.K. | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Liège | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.46 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.42 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 2.46 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.40 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.59 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.54 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.59 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.54 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates KRC Genk II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and KAA Gent II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.04 | 3.63 | 3.00, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Challenger Pro League table: KRC Genk II are 11th (9 pts, 13-16 goals), KAA Gent II 9th (11 pts, 11-13).
Over their last five matches, KRC Genk II averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; KAA Gent II averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or KAA Gent II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 3.59 | 2.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.65 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.38 | 3.38 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.71 | 3.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.23 | 13.0 | 25.4 |
| HT X | 5.66 | 6.27 | 7.29 |
| HT 2 | 21.1 | 13.2 | 4.74 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 18.1 | 2.06 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.79 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.82 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 14.3 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.96 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.40 | 1.52 |
| -0.5 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| -0.25 | 1.83 | 1.92 |
| 0 | 1.59 | 2.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.61 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.57 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.36 | 1.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 3.09 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.59 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.77 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.82 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.56 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 9.5 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| 10.5 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.10 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.16 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.57 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.31 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.24 |
| 7.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| 8.25 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 8.75 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.25 |
| 9.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 9.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 10.25 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 10.75 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 11 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11.25 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.25 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 12.25 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 5.75 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.95 | 1.05 |