Francs Borains vs
Seraing United• Challenger Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.73 | 3.16 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.13 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.12 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.73 | 3.25 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.01 | 3.52 | 3.14 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 22:10 UTC
Francs Borains
6W 0D 4L · goals 11:11 · per match 1.1 for, 1.1 against
| 4 Nov | H | Dender | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Oct | A | Beerschot VA | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | OH Leuven | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | K. Lierse S.K. | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Diegem Sport | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | RSC Anderlecht II | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Lokeren-Temse | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Excelsior Virton | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Sporting Hasselt | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Aug | A | Liège | 2-1 | W |
Seraing United
3W 2D 5L · goals 17:19 · per match 1.7 for, 1.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | Liège | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Excelsior Virton | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Zulte Waregem | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | KAA Gent II | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Knokke | 5-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | KRC Genk II | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Sporting Hasselt | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Dender | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | K. Lierse S.K. | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Club Brugge II | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 10:11 · last 7: 2W 2D 3L for Francs Borains
| 24 Apr 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Francs Borains4-2Seraing United |
| 8 Mar 2026Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Seraing United4-0Francs Borains |
| 23 Sep 2025Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Francs Borains0-0Seraing United |
| 25 Jan 2025Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Seraing United1-1Francs Borains |
| 3 Nov 2024Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Francs Borains0-1Seraing United |
| 14 Jan 2024Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Seraing United1-5Francs Borains |
| 30 Sep 2023Challenger Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Francs Borains0-2Seraing United |
Challenger Pro League tableSecond Divisionupdated 5 Nov 23:10 UTC
In the Challenger Pro League table, Francs Borains sit 4th with 15 points from 8 games, while Seraing United are 12th with 8 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23:7 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12:4 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | AS Eupen | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15:9 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | Excelsior Virton | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Lokeren-Temse | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | KAA Gent II | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge II | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14:17 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:16 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Seraing United | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | K. Lierse S.K. | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Liège | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 2.12 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 2.15 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.08 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.23 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.20 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Francs Borains at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Seraing United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.01 | 3.51 | 3.19, which imply roughly 28.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Challenger Pro League table: Francs Borains are 4th (15 pts, 10-10 goals), Seraing United 12th (8 pts, 12-16).
Over their last five matches, Francs Borains averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Seraing United averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Seraing United.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.52 | 3.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 2.28 | 3.71 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.55 | 3.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.06 | 13.7 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 5.87 | 7.63 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.5 | 5.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 13.9 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 3.5 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.97 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.55 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.41 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| 3 | 2.11 | 1.63 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 3.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.92 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.32 | 1.54 |
| -0.5 | 2.04 | 1.74 |
| -0.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.36 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.29 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 3.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.93 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.77 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.67 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.04 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.25 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.23 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.57 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.73 |
| 7.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 8.75 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
| 9.25 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| 9.75 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 10 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
| 10.25 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 10.75 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 11 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 11.25 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 11.75 | 3.70 | 1.19 |
| 12 | 4.36 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.56 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 6.90 | 1.02 |
Next Challenger Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | KRC Genk II – KAA Gent II |
| 6 Nov | Sporting Hasselt – Patro Eisden |
| 7 Nov | RSC Anderlecht II – Club Brugge II |
| 7 Nov | Excelsior Virton – Beerschot VA |
| 8 Nov | K. Lierse S.K. – AS Eupen |
| 8 Nov | Lokeren-Temse – Dender |