Sporting Hasselt vs
Patro Eisden• Challenger Pro League, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 3.45 | 3.02 | 4.5% |
| Dafabet | 2.31 | 3.60 | 2.95 | 5.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.45 | 2.85 | 8.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 11.4% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 3.20 | 2.83 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 2.13 | 3.19 | 2.72 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.36 | 3.60 | 3.02 | 3.3% |
| Average | 2.24 | 3.37 | 2.84 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:01 UTC
Sporting Hasselt
6W 0D 4L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Club Brugge II | 4-3 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Cercle Brugge | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Excelsior Virton | 4-3 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Mandel United | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Beerschot VA | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Seraing United | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | KRC Genk II | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | KAA Gent II | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Francs Borains | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Dender | 1-0 | W |
Patro Eisden
4W 0D 6L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Lokeren-Temse | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Liège | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | KVC Westerlo | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | KRC Genk II | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Roeselare Daisel | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Dender | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | AS Eupen | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Beerschot VA | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Club Brugge II | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | K. Lierse S.K. | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:4 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Sporting Hasselt
| 5 May 2019Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Patro Eisden3-3Sporting Hasselt |
| 8 Dec 2018Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Sporting Hasselt1-1Patro Eisden |
Challenger Pro League tableSecond Divisionupdated 5 Nov 23:10 UTC
In the Challenger Pro League table, Sporting Hasselt sit 5th with 15 points from 8 games, while Patro Eisden are 8th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23:7 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12:4 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | AS Eupen | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15:9 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | Excelsior Virton | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Lokeren-Temse | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | KAA Gent II | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge II | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14:17 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:16 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Seraing United | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12:16 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | K. Lierse S.K. | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Liège | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13:22 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8:17 | -9 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 2.25 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| SBO | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 2.09 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.25 | 2.2% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.27 | 7.7% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.25 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.30 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sporting Hasselt at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Patro Eisden at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.19 | 3.43 | 2.89, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Challenger Pro League table: Sporting Hasselt are 5th (15 pts, 12-13 goals), Patro Eisden 8th (12 pts, 14-15).
Over their last five matches, Sporting Hasselt averaged 2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Patro Eisden averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Patro Eisden.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 3.37 | 2.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.55 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.30 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 2.25 | 3.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.56 | 3.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.56 | 13.1 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.66 | 5.50 | 6.79 |
| HT 2 | 23.4 | 13.3 | 4.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 12.5 | 2.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.12 |
| 3.5 | 2.57 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.63 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.66 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 16.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.63 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.27 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.96 | 1.78 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.44 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.84 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.32 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.08 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.77 | 1.23 |
| -1 | 3.42 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.43 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.07 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.22 |
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 9.5 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 11.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 12.5 | 3.38 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.94 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7.25 | 1.08 | 5.16 |
| 7.75 | 1.15 | 4.09 |
| 8 | 1.17 | 3.88 |
| 8.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 8.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 9 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| 9.25 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 9.75 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 10 | 1.79 | 1.96 |
| 10.25 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 10.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| 11.25 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 11.75 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 12 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 12.25 | 3.26 | 1.25 |
| 12.75 | 3.86 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13.25 | 4.73 | 1.10 |
| 13.75 | 5.76 | 1.05 |
| 14 | 7.11 | 1.01 |
Next Challenger Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | KRC Genk II – KAA Gent II |
| 7 Nov | RSC Anderlecht II – Club Brugge II |
| 7 Nov | Francs Borains – Seraing United |
| 7 Nov | Excelsior Virton – Beerschot VA |
| 8 Nov | K. Lierse S.K. – AS Eupen |
| 8 Nov | Lokeren-Temse – Dender |