Dečić vs
Buducnost Podgorica• First League, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 09:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 2.87 | 3.73 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 2.98 | 3.58 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 2.98 | 3.48 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 2.75 | 3.60 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.73 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.05 | 2.93 | 3.55 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:30 UTC
Dečić
4W 4D 2L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against
| 14 Oct | A | Sutjeska | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Mornar | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sutjeska | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Petrovac | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Mladost DG | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Jezero | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Otrant-Olympic | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Bokelj | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Buducnost Podgorica | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Arsenal Tivat | 0-0 | D |
Buducnost Podgorica
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:8 · per match 1.1 for, 0.8 against
| 14 Oct | A | Bokelj | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Sutjeska | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Petrovac | 4-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Mladost DG | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Jezero | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Otrant-Olympic | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Bokelj | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Mornar | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Arsenal Tivat | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Dečić | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
29 meetings · goals 32:37 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Dečić
| 8 Aug 2026First League | First League | Buducnost Podgorica0-2Dečić |
| 26 Apr 2026First League | First League | Dečić0-0Buducnost Podgorica |
| 1 Mar 2026First League | First League | Buducnost Podgorica0-0Dečić |
| 14 Dec 2025First League | First League | Dečić1-0Buducnost Podgorica |
| 22 Oct 2025Cup | Cup | Dečić3-2Buducnost Podgorica |
| 24 Aug 2025First League | First League | Buducnost Podgorica2-0Dečić |
| 24 May 2025First League | First League | Buducnost Podgorica0-0Dečić |
| 2 Apr 2025First League | First League | Dečić1-1Buducnost Podgorica |
| 1 Dec 2024First League | First League | Buducnost Podgorica3-1Dečić |
| 27 Sep 2024First League | First League | Dečić0-2Buducnost Podgorica |
First League tablePrva Ligaupdated 18 Oct 14:01 UTC
In the First League table, Dečić sit 5th with 15 points from 9 games, while Buducnost Podgorica are 3rd with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Otrant-Olympic | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Mornar | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Buducnost Podgorica | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 4 | Sutjeska | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Dečić | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 15 |
| 6 | Bokelj | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Mladost DG | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Jezero | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:18 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Petrovac | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Arsenal Tivat | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.42 | 1.51 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.31 | 1.52 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.42 | 1.53 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.37 | 1.51 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.67 | 9.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.68 | 8.3% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.67 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Dečić at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Buducnost Podgorica at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.04 | 2.92 | 3.56, which imply roughly 34.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Dečić are 5th (15 pts, 10-7 goals), Buducnost Podgorica 3rd (15 pts, 11-7).
Over their last five matches, Dečić averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Buducnost Podgorica averaged 1.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Buducnost Podgorica and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.93 | 3.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.63 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.02 | 1.67 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 1.92 | 4.37 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 2.18 | 3.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.35 | 17.5 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 5.00 | 4.20 | 7.50 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 17.5 | 6.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 6.80 | 2.49 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 2.5 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 3.5 | 4.63 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 9.90 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.34 |
| 1.75 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| 2 | 1.76 | 1.92 |
| 2.25 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 2.75 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 3.25 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| -0.75 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.45 | 2.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.63 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Next First League matches
| 19 Oct | Petrovac – Otrant-Olympic |
| 19 Oct | Sutjeska – Bokelj |
Latest First League results
| 17 Oct | Arsenal Tivat 1-2 Mornar |
| 10 Oct | Buducnost Podgorica 0-0 Sutjeska |
| 8 Oct | Mornar 3-3 Jezero |
| 8 Oct | Otrant-Olympic 2-2 Mladost DG |
| 20 Sep | Dečić 1-1 Mornar |
| 20 Sep | Bokelj 3-0 Mladost DG |