Dečić vs
Mornar• First League, Montenegro
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 19 Sep 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 2.98 | 2.99 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 2.88 | 2.99 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.32 | 2.88 | 2.91 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.90 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 3.00 | 2.99 | 8.8% |
| Average | 2.34 | 2.90 | 2.94 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:30 UTC
Dečić
4W 4D 2L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against
| 14 Oct | A | Sutjeska | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Mornar | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sutjeska | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Petrovac | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Mladost DG | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Jezero | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Otrant-Olympic | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Bokelj | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Buducnost Podgorica | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | Arsenal Tivat | 0-0 | D |
Mornar
5W 3D 2L · goals 20:11 · per match 2.0 for, 1.1 against
| 13 Oct | A | Otrant-Olympic | 3-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Jezero | 3-3 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Mladost DG | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Dečić | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Otrant-Olympic | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Sutjeska | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Bokelj | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Petrovac | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Buducnost Podgorica | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Mladost DG | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
25 meetings · goals 34:17 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Dečić
| 28 May 2026Cup | Cup | Dečić0-1Mornar |
| 18 Apr 2026First League | First League | Mornar1-0Dečić |
| 25 Feb 2026First League | First League | Dečić0-0Mornar |
| 18 Oct 2025First League | First League | Mornar1-0Dečić |
| 17 Aug 2025First League | First League | Dečić2-1Mornar |
| 29 May 2025Cup | Cup | Mornar0-1Dečić |
| 26 Apr 2025First League | First League | Mornar0-2Dečić |
| 2 Mar 2025First League | First League | Dečić2-0Mornar |
| 23 Oct 2024First League | First League | Mornar1-1Dečić |
| 21 Aug 2024First League | First League | Dečić1-0Mornar |
First League tablePrva Ligaupdated 18 Oct 20:20 UTC
In the First League table, Dečić sit 6th with 15 points from 10 games, while Mornar are 3rd with 17 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buducnost Podgorica | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12:7 | +5 | 18 |
| 2 | Otrant-Olympic | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:12 | +5 | 17 |
| 3 | Mornar | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 4 | Sutjeska | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:7 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Bokelj | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 15 |
| 6 | Dečić | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 | 15 |
| 7 | Mladost DG | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 | 12 |
| 8 | Jezero | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12:18 | -6 | 11 |
| 9 | Petrovac | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Arsenal Tivat | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.51 | 1.48 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.51 | 1.53 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.44 | 1.49 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.70 | 8.6% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Dečić at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Mornar at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.39 | 2.91 | 2.87, which imply roughly 34.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Dečić are 6th (15 pts, 10-8 goals), Mornar 3rd (17 pts, 14-11).
Over their last five matches, Dečić averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Mornar averaged 1 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Mornar and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.90 | 2.94 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.45 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.68 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 1.89 | 3.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 6.75 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.48 |
| 2.5 | 2.44 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.59 |
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| 1.75 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| 2 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
| 2.25 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| 2.75 | 2.92 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 3.75 | 5.52 | 1.09 |
| 4 | 8.65 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.84 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.36 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.48 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 2.93 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.08 | 1.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.63 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
Next First League matches
| 19 Oct | Petrovac – Otrant-Olympic |
| 19 Oct | Sutjeska – Bokelj |
Latest First League results
| 18 Oct | Dečić 0-1 Buducnost Podgorica |
| 18 Oct | Mladost DG 0-0 Jezero |
| 17 Oct | Arsenal Tivat 1-2 Mornar |
| 10 Oct | Buducnost Podgorica 0-0 Sutjeska |
| 8 Oct | Mornar 3-3 Jezero |
| 8 Oct | Otrant-Olympic 2-2 Mladost DG |