Tauras vs
Minija• 1 Lyga, Lithuania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 04:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 9.55 | 5.60 | 1.24 | 9.0% |
| Dafabet | 6.40 | 5.60 | 1.30 | 10.4% |
| Betano | 6.90 | 4.70 | 1.33 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 6.17 | 5.61 | 1.28 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 8.10 | 5.20 | 1.24 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 9.00 | 5.61 | 1.33 | 4.1% |
| Average | 7.39 | 5.18 | 1.28 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 14:00 UTC
Tauras
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 30 Oct | A | Ekranas | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Be1 NFA | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Hegelmann II | 4-4 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Jonava | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Žalgiris II | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Atmosfera | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | BFA | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Babrungas | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Garliava | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Neptūną Klaipėda | 0-2 | L |
Minija
7W 0D 3L · goals 24:13 · per match 2.4 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Atmosfera | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | BFA | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Babrungas | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Kauno Žalgiris | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Kauno Žalgiris II | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Neptūną Klaipėda | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Dainava | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Transinvest 2 | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Dainava | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | FA Šiauliai II | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 12:6 · last 7: 4W 1D 2L for Tauras
| 23 May 20261 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Minija2-1Tauras |
| 2 Aug 20251 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Minija1-2Tauras |
| 29 Mar 20251 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Tauras3-0Minija |
| 26 Jul 20241 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Tauras2-0Minija |
| 13 Apr 20241 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Minija0-0Tauras |
| 24 Oct 20151 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Minija2-4Tauras |
| 27 Jun 20151 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Tauras0-1Minija |
1 Lyga table1 Lygaupdated 3 Nov 21:40 UTC
In the 1 Lyga table, Tauras sit 6th with 47 points from 28 games, while Minija are 2nd with 70 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Babrungas | 29 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 53:14 | +39 | 71 |
| 2 | Minija | 28 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 74:19 | +55 | 70 |
| 3 | Be1 NFA | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 50:29 | +21 | 58 |
| 4 | Žalgiris II | 29 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 46:38 | +8 | 50 |
| 5 | Dainava | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 44:29 | +15 | 47 |
| 6 | Tauras | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50:38 | +12 | 47 |
| 7 | BFA | 29 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 43:42 | +1 | 47 |
| 8 | Neptūną Klaipėda | 29 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 33:37 | -4 | 44 |
| 9 | Atmosfera | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 44:38 | +6 | 37 |
| 10 | Jonava | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 33:40 | -7 | 31 |
| 11 | Garliava | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 35:38 | -3 | 30 |
| 12 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 29 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 29:48 | -19 | 29 |
| 13 | Transinvest 2 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 38:64 | -26 | 29 |
| 14 | Hegelmann II | 29 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 36:65 | -29 | 27 |
| 15 | Ekranas | 29 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 30:64 | -34 | 18 |
| 16 | FA Šiauliai II | 29 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 34:69 | -35 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.36 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.25 | 9.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tauras at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Minija at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 7.39 | 5.18 | 1.28, which imply roughly 13.5% for a Tauras win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the 1 Lyga table: Tauras are 6th (47 pts, 50-38 goals), Minija 2nd (70 pts, 74-19).
Over their last five matches, Tauras averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Minija averaged 2.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tauras or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.39 | 5.18 | 1.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.21 | 1.06 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.95 | 1.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.96 | 2.60 | 1.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.82 | 3.05 | 1.57 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 13.4 | 20.1 | 18.8 |
| HT X | 16.5 | 7.90 | 4.15 |
| HT 2 | 65.5 | 19.6 | 1.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 18.3 | 1.31 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 4.04 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.75 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.20 | 3.79 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| 3 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.24 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 2.46 | 1.54 |
| +1.25 | 2.09 | 1.62 |
| +1.5 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| +1.75 | 1.65 | 2.04 |
| +2 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| +2.25 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.82 | 1.09 |
| +0.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| +0.75 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| +2.5 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| +3 | 1.14 | 4.68 |
| +3.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.86 | 1.91 |
Next 1 Lyga matches
| 4 Nov | Be1 NFA – Atmosfera |
| 7 Nov | Atmosfera – Ekranas |
| 7 Nov | Babrungas – FA Šiauliai II |
| 7 Nov | BFA – Kauno Žalgiris II |
| 7 Nov | Minija – Garliava |
| 7 Nov | Jonava – Hegelmann II |
Latest 1 Lyga results
| 1 Nov | Hegelmann II 1-1 BFA |
| 1 Nov | FA Šiauliai II 0-4 Dainava |
| 1 Nov | Transinvest 2 3-3 Garliava |
| 31 Oct | Minija 3-1 Atmosfera |
| 31 Oct | Jonava 2-2 Žalgiris II |
| 30 Oct | Kauno Žalgiris II 2-0 Neptūną Klaipėda |