Hegelmann II vs
BFA• 1 Lyga, Lithuania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| Dafabet | 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.66 | 10.2% |
| Betano | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.65 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 1.53 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.68 | 4.15 | 1.68 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.60 | 4.15 | 1.66 | 12.1% |
| Pinnacle | 3.56 | 4.27 | 1.64 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 4.50 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.5% |
| Average | 3.80 | 4.16 | 1.65 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Hegelmann II
3W 2D 5L · goals 16:22 · per match 1.6 for, 2.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | BFA | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Babrungas | 0-4 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Tauras | 4-4 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Neptūną Klaipėda | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Dainava | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Transinvest 2 | 1-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | FA Šiauliai II | 5-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Kauno Žalgiris II | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Ekranas | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Be1 NFA | 1-2 | L |
BFA
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Hegelmann II | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Minija | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Jonava | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Žalgiris II | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Panevėžys | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Atmosfera | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Garliava | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Babrungas | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Tauras | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Neptūną Klaipėda | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 6:6 · last 5: 2W 0D 3L for Hegelmann II
| 20 Jun 20261 Lyga | 1 Lyga | BFA0-1Hegelmann II |
| 9 Aug 20251 Lyga | 1 Lyga | BFA1-0Hegelmann II |
| 4 Apr 20251 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Hegelmann II1-2BFA |
| 28 Sep 20241 Lyga | 1 Lyga | BFA3-2Hegelmann II |
| 13 May 20241 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Hegelmann II2-0BFA |
1 Lyga table1 Lygaupdated 3 Nov 21:40 UTC
In the 1 Lyga table, Hegelmann II sit 14th with 27 points from 29 games, while BFA are 7th with 47 points from 29.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Babrungas | 29 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 53:14 | +39 | 71 |
| 2 | Minija | 28 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 74:19 | +55 | 70 |
| 3 | Be1 NFA | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 50:29 | +21 | 58 |
| 4 | Žalgiris II | 29 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 46:38 | +8 | 50 |
| 5 | Dainava | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 44:29 | +15 | 47 |
| 6 | Tauras | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50:38 | +12 | 47 |
| 7 | BFA | 29 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 43:42 | +1 | 47 |
| 8 | Neptūną Klaipėda | 29 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 33:37 | -4 | 44 |
| 9 | Atmosfera | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 44:38 | +6 | 37 |
| 10 | Jonava | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 33:40 | -7 | 31 |
| 11 | Garliava | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 35:38 | -3 | 30 |
| 12 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 29 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 29:48 | -19 | 29 |
| 13 | Transinvest 2 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 38:64 | -26 | 29 |
| 14 | Hegelmann II | 29 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 36:65 | -29 | 27 |
| 15 | Ekranas | 29 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 30:64 | -34 | 18 |
| 16 | FA Šiauliai II | 29 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 34:69 | -35 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.36 | 2.72 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.72 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.68 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.69 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.63 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.69 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.61 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hegelmann II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and BFA at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.85 | 4.18 | 1.64, which imply roughly 23.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1 Lyga table: Hegelmann II are 14th (27 pts, 36-65 goals), BFA 7th (47 pts, 43-42).
Over their last five matches, Hegelmann II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; BFA averaged 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or BFA.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.80 | 4.16 | 1.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.22 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.58 | 1.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.76 | 2.55 | 2.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.80 | 2.86 | 1.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.54 | 14.8 | 18.0 |
| HT X | 8.77 | 7.23 | 5.37 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 14.8 | 2.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 22.0 | 1.63 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 3.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 5.80 | 1.11 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
| 3 | 1.58 | 2.14 |
| 3.25 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
| 3.75 | 2.21 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.61 | 1.39 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.42 | 1.43 |
| +0.25 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| +0.5 | 2.02 | 1.66 |
| +0.75 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| +1 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| +1.25 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -0.25 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 2.64 | 1.46 |
| +1.5 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
| +2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.78 | 2.02 |
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
Next 1 Lyga matches
| 4 Nov | Tauras – Minija |
| 4 Nov | Be1 NFA – Atmosfera |
| 7 Nov | Atmosfera – Ekranas |
| 7 Nov | Babrungas – FA Šiauliai II |
| 7 Nov | BFA – Kauno Žalgiris II |
| 7 Nov | Minija – Garliava |
Latest 1 Lyga results
| 1 Nov | FA Šiauliai II 0-4 Dainava |
| 1 Nov | Transinvest 2 3-3 Garliava |
| 31 Oct | Minija 3-1 Atmosfera |
| 31 Oct | Jonava 2-2 Žalgiris II |
| 30 Oct | Kauno Žalgiris II 2-0 Neptūną Klaipėda |
| 30 Oct | Be1 NFA 1-1 Babrungas |