Be1 NFA vs
Atmosfera• 1 Lyga, Lithuania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 3.90 | 3.53 | 8.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.90 | 3.65 | 3.35 | 9.9% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 10.0% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 3.55 | 3.25 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 3.90 | 3.60 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.85 | 3.72 | 3.45 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Be1 NFA
8W 2D 0L · goals 21:6 · per match 2.1 for, 0.6 against
| 30 Oct | H | Babrungas | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Tauras | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Neptūną Klaipėda | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Dainava | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Transinvest 2 | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | FA Šiauliai II | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Kauno Žalgiris II | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Ekranas | 5-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Garliava | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Hegelmann II | 2-1 | W |
Atmosfera
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Minija | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Jonava | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Žalgiris II | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Garliava | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | BFA | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Babrungas | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Tauras | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Neptūną Klaipėda | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Dainava | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Transinvest 2 | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 13:6 · last 7: 5W 0D 2L for Be1 NFA
| 1 Jul 20261 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Atmosfera0-1Be1 NFA |
| 14 Sep 20251 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Be1 NFA1-3Atmosfera |
| 10 May 20251 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Atmosfera2-4Be1 NFA |
| 17 Aug 20241 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Atmosfera1-0Be1 NFA |
| 26 Jun 20241 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Be1 NFA3-0Atmosfera |
| 15 Oct 20221 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Be1 NFA2-0Atmosfera |
| 31 May 20221 Lyga | 1 Lyga | Atmosfera0-2Be1 NFA |
1 Lyga table1 Lygaupdated 3 Nov 21:40 UTC
In the 1 Lyga table, Be1 NFA sit 3rd with 58 points from 28 games, while Atmosfera are 9th with 37 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Babrungas | 29 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 53:14 | +39 | 71 |
| 2 | Minija | 28 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 74:19 | +55 | 70 |
| 3 | Be1 NFA | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 50:29 | +21 | 58 |
| 4 | Žalgiris II | 29 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 46:38 | +8 | 50 |
| 5 | Dainava | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 44:29 | +15 | 47 |
| 6 | Tauras | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50:38 | +12 | 47 |
| 7 | BFA | 29 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 43:42 | +1 | 47 |
| 8 | Neptūną Klaipėda | 29 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 33:37 | -4 | 44 |
| 9 | Atmosfera | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 44:38 | +6 | 37 |
| 10 | Jonava | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 33:40 | -7 | 31 |
| 11 | Garliava | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 35:38 | -3 | 30 |
| 12 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 29 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 29:48 | -19 | 29 |
| 13 | Transinvest 2 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 38:64 | -26 | 29 |
| 14 | Hegelmann II | 29 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 36:65 | -29 | 27 |
| 15 | Ekranas | 29 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 30:64 | -34 | 18 |
| 16 | FA Šiauliai II | 29 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 34:69 | -35 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.40 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.33 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.22 | 7.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.50 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.36 | 6.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Be1 NFA at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Atmosfera at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.45, which imply roughly 54.1% for a Be1 NFA win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1 Lyga table: Be1 NFA are 3rd (58 pts, 50-29 goals), Atmosfera 9th (37 pts, 44-38).
Over their last five matches, Be1 NFA averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Atmosfera averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Be1 NFA or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.72 | 3.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.82 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.58 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.37 | 3.77 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 2.69 | 3.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.84 | 13.8 | 27.3 |
| HT X | 5.13 | 6.25 | 8.48 |
| HT 2 | 18.5 | 14.6 | 5.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 13.0 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 16.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 5.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.33 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.54 |
| 4.5 | 4.17 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.75 | 1.07 |
3 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
| 3 | 1.90 | 1.79 |
| 4 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| -0.5 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 10 | 1.92 | 1.88 |
Next 1 Lyga matches
| 4 Nov | Tauras – Minija |
| 7 Nov | Atmosfera – Ekranas |
| 7 Nov | Babrungas – FA Šiauliai II |
| 7 Nov | BFA – Kauno Žalgiris II |
| 7 Nov | Minija – Garliava |
| 7 Nov | Jonava – Hegelmann II |
Latest 1 Lyga results
| 1 Nov | Hegelmann II 1-1 BFA |
| 1 Nov | FA Šiauliai II 0-4 Dainava |
| 1 Nov | Transinvest 2 3-3 Garliava |
| 31 Oct | Minija 3-1 Atmosfera |
| 31 Oct | Jonava 2-2 Žalgiris II |
| 30 Oct | Kauno Žalgiris II 2-0 Neptūną Klaipėda |