FC Vaduz vs
FC Sion• Super League, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 13:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.94 | 4.79 | 1.75 | 3.4% |
| Dafabet | 3.95 | 4.30 | 1.77 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 3.95 | 4.10 | 1.75 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.78 | 4.33 | 1.74 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.72 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 3.80 | 4.40 | 1.70 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.73 | 9.4% |
| SBO | 3.50 | 3.93 | 1.77 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 4.20 | 4.79 | 1.77 | 1.2% |
| Average | 3.83 | 4.29 | 1.73 | 7.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
FC Vaduz
4W 1D 5L · goals 39:17 · per match 3.9 for, 1.7 against
| 3 Nov | A | Schaan II | 20-0 | W |
| 31 Oct | A | Grasshoppers | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Servette FC | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | FC Basel 1893 | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | FC Thun | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | FC Zurich | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Lausanne | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | FC Luzern | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Grasshoppers | 5-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | BSC Young Boys | 2-4 | L |
FC Sion
5W 2D 3L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | FC Luzern | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Lausanne | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Cham | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Servette FC | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Saint Etienne | 1-5 | L |
| 24 Sep | A | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | FC Zurich | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Grasshoppers | 5-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | FC ST. Gallen | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | FC Thun | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 23:28 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for FC Vaduz
| 9 Aug 2026Super League | Super League | FC Sion3-2FC Vaduz |
| 6 Apr 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | FC Sion2-2FC Vaduz |
| 16 Feb 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | FC Vaduz1-2FC Sion |
| 10 Nov 2023Challenge League | Challenge League | FC Sion3-3FC Vaduz |
| 23 Jul 2023Challenge League | Challenge League | FC Vaduz0-2FC Sion |
| 11 Apr 2021Super League | Super League | FC Vaduz3-0FC Sion |
| 28 Feb 2021Super League | Super League | FC Sion0-2FC Vaduz |
| 20 Dec 2020Super League | Super League | FC Sion2-1FC Vaduz |
| 28 Nov 2020Super League | Super League | FC Vaduz4-1FC Sion |
| 15 Apr 2017Super League | Super League | FC Vaduz0-1FC Sion |
Super League tableSuper Leagueupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super League table, FC Vaduz sit 10th with 10 points from 12 games, while FC Sion are 3rd with 23 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36:10 | +26 | 34 |
| 2 | BSC Young Boys | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38:23 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25:18 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25:26 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 | FC ST. Gallen | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19:22 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | FC Basel 1893 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18:22 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | FC Luzern | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19:25 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | FC Thun | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24:34 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | FC Vaduz | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24:25 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Grasshoppers | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15:28 | -13 | 10 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.31 | 3.62 | 4.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 1.36 | 2.95 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.62 | 1.2% |
| Average | 1.30 | 3.31 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.82 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 3.10 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 3.04 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.20 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.99 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Vaduz at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Sion at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.83 | 4.29 | 1.73, which imply roughly 23.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League table: FC Vaduz are 10th (10 pts, 24-25 goals), FC Sion 3rd (23 pts, 25-18).
Over their last five matches, FC Vaduz averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; FC Sion averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FC Sion.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.83 | 4.29 | 1.73 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 1.24 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.02 | 1.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.83 | 2.66 | 2.17 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.60 | 2.99 | 2.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.15 | 14.2 | 16.9 |
| HT X | 9.61 | 7.87 | 5.24 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 13.6 | 2.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 28.0 | 1.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 26.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 7.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.30 | 3.31 |
| 3.5 | 1.81 | 1.97 |
| 4.5 | 2.74 | 1.41 |
| 5.5 | 4.67 | 1.16 |
| 6.5 | 9.03 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 15.4 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 35.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 51.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 18.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| 2.75 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 3 | 1.46 | 2.57 |
| 3.25 | 1.62 | 2.22 |
| 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| 4 | 2.25 | 1.59 |
| 4.25 | 2.46 | 1.49 |
| 4.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 5.25 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| 6 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.37 | 1.54 |
| +0.5 | 2.08 | 1.74 |
| +0.75 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| +1 | 1.63 | 2.18 |
| +1.25 | 1.50 | 2.44 |
| +1.5 | 1.41 | 2.73 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 8.65 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 7.20 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.87 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 6.67 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.63 | 1.15 |
| -0.5 | 3.72 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 3.35 | 1.29 |
| 0 | 2.96 | 1.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.30 | 3.29 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.23 |
| +2.25 | 1.15 | 4.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.13 | 4.99 |
| +2.75 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 8.45 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 4.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.31 | 3.08 |
| 9.5 | 1.58 | 2.27 |
| 10.5 | 1.93 | 1.82 |
| 11.5 | 2.42 | 1.51 |
| 12.5 | 3.18 | 1.29 |
| 13.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 14.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 15.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 8.75 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 9.25 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| 9.75 | 1.55 | 2.19 |
| 10 | 1.73 | 2.09 |
| 10.25 | 1.74 | 1.93 |
| 10.75 | 1.98 | 1.74 |
| 11 | 2.14 | 1.68 |
| 11.25 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 11.75 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 12.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
Next Super League matches
| 7 Nov | FC Luzern – BSC Young Boys |
| 7 Nov | Grasshoppers – Lausanne |
| 8 Nov | FC ST. Gallen – FC Lugano |
| 8 Nov | FC Thun – FC Basel 1893 |
| 8 Nov | Servette FC – FC Zurich |
Latest Super League results
| 1 Nov | FC Lugano 2-1 FC Basel 1893 |
| 1 Nov | Lausanne 4-5 FC Thun |
| 1 Nov | BSC Young Boys 3-5 FC Zurich |
| 31 Oct | FC Luzern 1-1 FC Sion |
| 31 Oct | FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC |
| 31 Oct | Grasshoppers 2-2 FC Vaduz |