FC ST. Gallen vs
FC Lugano• Super League, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 3.89 | 2.75 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.32 | 3.90 | 2.75 | 5.1% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.80 | 2.75 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 3.82 | 2.74 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 4.00 | 2.60 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.75 | 2.75 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 3.82 | 2.73 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 9.5% |
| SBO | 2.21 | 3.37 | 2.50 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.34 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.27 | 3.76 | 2.69 | 7.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
FC ST. Gallen
5W 1D 4L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Servette FC | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | BSC Young Boys | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Rapperswil | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Lausanne | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Brühl | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | FC Basel 1893 | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | FC Lugano | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Sion | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Servette FC | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Grasshoppers | 0-2 | L |
FC Lugano
9W 0D 1L · goals 33:11 · per match 3.3 for, 1.1 against
| 5 Nov | H | Kauno Žalgiris | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | H | FC Basel 1893 | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | FC Thun | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Getafe | 5-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Pully Football | 4-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | FK Crvena Zvezda | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | FC Luzern | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Hellas Verona | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Lausanne | 4-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | FC ST. Gallen | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
41 meetings · goals 55:62 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for FC ST. Gallen
| 16 Sep 2026Super League | Super League | FC Lugano4-1FC ST. Gallen |
| 10 May 2026Super League | Super League | FC Lugano1-2FC ST. Gallen |
| 17 Mar 2026Super League | Super League | FC ST. Gallen1-1FC Lugano |
| 26 Nov 2025Super League | Super League | FC Lugano1-3FC ST. Gallen |
| 13 Sep 2025Super League | Super League | FC ST. Gallen1-0FC Lugano |
| 13 Apr 2025Super League | Super League | FC Lugano1-1FC ST. Gallen |
| 5 Feb 2025Super League | Super League | FC ST. Gallen2-1FC Lugano |
| 1 Sep 2024Super League | Super League | FC Lugano1-1FC ST. Gallen |
| 4 May 2024Super League | Super League | FC Lugano0-1FC ST. Gallen |
| 9 Mar 2024Super League | Super League | FC ST. Gallen2-3FC Lugano |
Super League tableSuper Leagueupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super League table, FC ST. Gallen sit 5th with 19 points from 12 games, while FC Lugano are 1st with 34 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36:10 | +26 | 34 |
| 2 | BSC Young Boys | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38:23 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25:18 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25:26 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 | FC ST. Gallen | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19:22 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | FC Basel 1893 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18:22 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | FC Luzern | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19:25 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | FC Thun | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24:34 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | FC Vaduz | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24:25 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Grasshoppers | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15:28 | -13 | 10 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.61 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.57 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.57 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.73 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.68 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.72 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC ST. Gallen at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Lugano at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.25 | 3.75 | 2.71, which imply roughly 26.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League table: FC ST. Gallen are 5th (19 pts, 19-22 goals), FC Lugano 1st (34 pts, 36-10).
Over their last five matches, FC ST. Gallen averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; FC Lugano averaged 3.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : FC Lugano and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 3.76 | 2.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.59 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.04 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.43 | 3.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.76 | 2.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.51 | 12.9 | 22.9 |
| HT X | 6.10 | 6.68 | 6.99 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 13.2 | 4.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 22.0 | 1.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.44 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 2.57 |
| 3.5 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 4.5 | 3.62 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.52 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 12.9 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 3 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
| 3.75 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 4.25 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 4.75 | 4.31 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.59 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| -0.25 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| 0 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.71 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 7.87 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 5.05 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.62 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 3.27 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 3.22 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.66 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 5.09 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.63 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 7.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 9.25 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 6.40 |
| 7.5 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| 8.5 | 1.32 | 2.98 |
| 9.5 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| 10.5 | 1.98 | 1.75 |
| 11.5 | 2.54 | 1.45 |
| 12.5 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| 13.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| 9.25 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
| 9.75 | 1.62 | 2.08 |
| 10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.25 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 10.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.28 | 1.61 |
| 11.25 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 11.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
Next Super League matches
| 7 Nov | FC Luzern – BSC Young Boys |
| 7 Nov | FC Vaduz – FC Sion |
| 7 Nov | Grasshoppers – Lausanne |
| 8 Nov | FC Thun – FC Basel 1893 |
| 8 Nov | Servette FC – FC Zurich |
Latest Super League results
| 1 Nov | FC Lugano 2-1 FC Basel 1893 |
| 1 Nov | Lausanne 4-5 FC Thun |
| 1 Nov | BSC Young Boys 3-5 FC Zurich |
| 31 Oct | FC Luzern 1-1 FC Sion |
| 31 Oct | FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC |
| 31 Oct | Grasshoppers 2-2 FC Vaduz |