FC Luzern vs
BSC Young Boys• Super League, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 13:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.09 | 4.25 | 2.11 | 3.3% |
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 4.20 | 2.07 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 2.00 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 4.10 | 1.97 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 3.05 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.15 | 4.10 | 1.95 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 9.5% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 10.1% |
| SBO | 2.89 | 3.82 | 2.00 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 3.15 | 4.25 | 2.11 | 2.7% |
| Average | 3.02 | 4.05 | 2.02 | 7.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
FC Luzern
3W 3D 4L · goals 18:21 · per match 1.8 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | FC Sion | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | FC Zurich | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | FC Winterthur | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | FC Lugano | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | SC Freiburg | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Grasshoppers | 5-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | FC Basel 1893 | 2-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | BSC Young Boys | 3-3 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | FC Vaduz | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Servette FC | 1-1 | D |
BSC Young Boys
6W 3D 1L · goals 29:18 · per match 2.9 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | FC Zurich | 3-5 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | FC ST. Gallen | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Taverne | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Grasshoppers | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | FC Aarau | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Servette FC | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Lugano | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | FC Luzern | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | FC Zurich | 4-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | FC Basel 1893 | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
40 meetings · goals 58:95 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for FC Luzern
| 5 Sep 2026Super League | Super League | BSC Young Boys3-3FC Luzern |
| 4 Mar 2026Super League | Super League | FC Luzern1-2BSC Young Boys |
| 14 Dec 2025Super League | Super League | BSC Young Boys2-0FC Luzern |
| 14 Sep 2025Super League | Super League | FC Luzern1-2BSC Young Boys |
| 15 May 2025Super League | Super League | BSC Young Boys2-1FC Luzern |
| 13 Apr 2025Super League | Super League | FC Luzern5-0BSC Young Boys |
| 23 Nov 2024Super League | Super League | FC Luzern1-1BSC Young Boys |
| 19 Oct 2024Super League | Super League | BSC Young Boys2-1FC Luzern |
| 14 Apr 2024Super League | Super League | BSC Young Boys4-2FC Luzern |
| 11 Nov 2023Super League | Super League | BSC Young Boys6-1FC Luzern |
Super League tableSuper Leagueupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super League table, FC Luzern sit 8th with 13 points from 12 games, while BSC Young Boys are 2nd with 25 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36:10 | +26 | 34 |
| 2 | BSC Young Boys | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38:23 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25:18 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25:26 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 | FC ST. Gallen | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19:22 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | FC Basel 1893 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18:22 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | FC Luzern | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19:25 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | FC Thun | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24:34 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | FC Vaduz | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24:25 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Grasshoppers | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15:28 | -13 | 10 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.33 | 3.49 | 3.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.50 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.30 | 3.30 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.24 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.60 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.44 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.50 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.30 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.30 | 3.25 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 3.42 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.50 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.27 | 3.34 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.39 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Luzern at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and BSC Young Boys at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.02 | 4.05 | 2.02, which imply roughly 24.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League table: FC Luzern are 8th (13 pts, 19-25 goals), BSC Young Boys 2nd (25 pts, 38-23).
Over their last five matches, FC Luzern averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; BSC Young Boys averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or BSC Young Boys and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.02 | 4.05 | 2.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.34 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.32 | 1.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.39 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 2.66 | 2.39 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.18 | 3.06 | 2.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.05 | 13.7 | 17.2 |
| HT X | 8.30 | 7.84 | 5.81 |
| HT 2 | 22.5 | 13.0 | 2.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 33.5 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 26.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 7.73 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.44 |
| 3.5 | 1.74 | 2.04 |
| 4.5 | 2.62 | 1.44 |
| 5.5 | 4.44 | 1.18 |
| 6.5 | 7.97 | 1.08 |
| 7.5 | 14.7 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 17.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 2 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.15 | 4.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.30 | 3.05 |
| 3 | 1.36 | 2.73 |
| 3.25 | 1.57 | 2.29 |
| 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 |
| 4 | 2.16 | 1.64 |
| 4.25 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| 4.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 5 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 5.25 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 6 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.68 | 1.42 |
| 0 | 2.35 | 1.53 |
| +0.25 | 2.00 | 1.76 |
| +0.5 | 1.79 | 2.01 |
| +0.75 | 1.60 | 2.23 |
| +1 | 1.44 | 2.68 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.76 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.47 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.03 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.70 | 1.24 |
| -0.5 | 3.08 | 1.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.37 | 2.88 |
| +1.5 | 1.30 | 3.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.23 | 3.75 |
| +2 | 1.12 | 5.27 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 5.58 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 5.95 |
| +2.75 | 1.08 | 6.07 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 10.1 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 6.90 |
| 7.5 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 8.5 | 1.28 | 3.24 |
| 9.5 | 1.50 | 2.42 |
| 10.5 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
| 11.5 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| 12.5 | 3.02 | 1.32 |
| 13.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 15.5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 9.25 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
| 9.75 | 1.52 | 2.26 |
| 10 | 1.64 | 2.22 |
| 10.25 | 1.70 | 1.98 |
| 10.75 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 11 | 2.06 | 1.75 |
| 11.25 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| 11.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 12.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
Next Super League matches
| 7 Nov | FC Vaduz – FC Sion |
| 7 Nov | Grasshoppers – Lausanne |
| 8 Nov | FC ST. Gallen – FC Lugano |
| 8 Nov | FC Thun – FC Basel 1893 |
| 8 Nov | Servette FC – FC Zurich |
Latest Super League results
| 1 Nov | FC Lugano 2-1 FC Basel 1893 |
| 1 Nov | Lausanne 4-5 FC Thun |
| 1 Nov | BSC Young Boys 3-5 FC Zurich |
| 31 Oct | FC Luzern 1-1 FC Sion |
| 31 Oct | FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC |
| 31 Oct | Grasshoppers 2-2 FC Vaduz |