Servette FC vs
FC Zurich• Super League, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 05:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 3.98 | 3.75 | 5.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.91 | 3.85 | 3.75 | 5.0% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.85 | 3.75 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.90 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 3.84 | 3.84 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 3.84 | 3.85 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 9.6% |
| SBO | 1.84 | 3.36 | 3.24 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.98 | 3.90 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.85 | 3.77 | 3.70 | 7.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Servette FC
5W 0D 5L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | FC ST. Gallen | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | FC Vaduz | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Rotkreuz | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | FC Sion | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Annecy | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | BSC Young Boys | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | FC Thun | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Lausanne | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | FC ST. Gallen | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | FC Lugano | 0-1 | L |
FC Zurich
6W 2D 2L · goals 24:19 · per match 2.4 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | BSC Young Boys | 5-3 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | FC Luzern | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | FC Aarau | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | FC Thun | 4-2 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Neuchatel Xamax FC | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | FC Sion | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | FC Vaduz | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Grasshoppers | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | BSC Young Boys | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Lausanne | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
32 meetings · goals 52:42 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Servette FC
| 1 Aug 2026Super League | Super League | FC Zurich2-1Servette FC |
| 16 May 2026Super League | Super League | FC Zurich0-2Servette FC |
| 7 Mar 2026Super League | Super League | Servette FC2-1FC Zurich |
| 18 Jan 2026Super League | Super League | Servette FC1-1FC Zurich |
| 13 Sep 2025Super League | Super League | FC Zurich2-1Servette FC |
| 9 Mar 2025Super League | Super League | FC Zurich1-3Servette FC |
| 9 Nov 2024Super League | Super League | Servette FC1-1FC Zurich |
| 27 Oct 2024Super League | Super League | FC Zurich1-3Servette FC |
| 15 May 2024Super League | Super League | FC Zurich2-1Servette FC |
| 6 Apr 2024Super League | Super League | Servette FC0-1FC Zurich |
Super League tableSuper Leagueupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super League table, Servette FC sit 6th with 16 points from 12 games, while FC Zurich are 4th with 20 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36:10 | +26 | 34 |
| 2 | BSC Young Boys | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38:23 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25:18 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25:26 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 | FC ST. Gallen | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19:22 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | FC Basel 1893 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18:22 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | FC Luzern | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19:25 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | FC Thun | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24:34 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | FC Vaduz | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24:25 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Grasshoppers | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15:28 | -13 | 10 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 2.52 | 4.6% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.35 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 2.52 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.41 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.47 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.43 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.63 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.49 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Servette FC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and FC Zurich at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.85 | 3.77 | 3.69, which imply roughly 54.1% for a Servette FC win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Super League table: Servette FC are 6th (16 pts, 17-16 goals), FC Zurich 4th (20 pts, 25-26).
Over their last five matches, Servette FC averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; FC Zurich averaged 2.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Servette FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.77 | 3.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.91 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.40 | 4.02 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.75 | 3.77 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.77 | 13.5 | 29.8 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 6.43 | 8.94 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 14.4 | 6.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 17.6 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.04 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.41 |
| 3.5 | 2.29 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.95 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 7.43 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 14.6 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.80 | 1.94 |
| 3.25 | 2.04 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.61 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.52 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.76 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.71 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.43 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.84 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.22 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.82 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.8 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.51 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 5.08 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| -1.5 | 3.06 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 3.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.72 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.72 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 7.07 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 8.5 | 1.28 | 3.29 |
| 9.5 | 1.50 | 2.44 |
| 10.5 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
| 11.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| 12.5 | 2.98 | 1.33 |
| 13.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 15.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.25 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 9.75 | 1.52 | 2.25 |
| 10 | 1.65 | 2.19 |
| 10.25 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 10.75 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 11 | 2.09 | 1.72 |
| 11.25 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| 11.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 12.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
Next Super League matches
| 7 Nov | FC Luzern – BSC Young Boys |
| 7 Nov | FC Vaduz – FC Sion |
| 7 Nov | Grasshoppers – Lausanne |
| 8 Nov | FC ST. Gallen – FC Lugano |
| 8 Nov | FC Thun – FC Basel 1893 |
Latest Super League results
| 1 Nov | FC Lugano 2-1 FC Basel 1893 |
| 1 Nov | Lausanne 4-5 FC Thun |
| 1 Nov | BSC Young Boys 3-5 FC Zurich |
| 31 Oct | FC Luzern 1-1 FC Sion |
| 31 Oct | FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC |
| 31 Oct | Grasshoppers 2-2 FC Vaduz |