Grasshoppers vs
Lausanne• Super League, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 13:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.55 | 3.57 | 2.79 | 3.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.48 | 3.65 | 2.70 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.35 | 2.82 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 3.46 | 2.69 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 3.46 | 2.69 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 9.0% |
| SBO | 2.32 | 3.33 | 2.62 | 11.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 3.65 | 2.82 | 2.1% |
| Average | 2.42 | 3.46 | 2.69 | 7.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Grasshoppers
3W 3D 4L · goals 22:20 · per match 2.2 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | FC Vaduz | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | FC Basel 1893 | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Grenchen | 8-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | BSC Young Boys | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Yverdon Sport | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | FC Aarau | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | FC Luzern | 1-5 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | FC Sion | 2-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Thun | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | FC Zurich | 2-2 | D |
Lausanne
1W 1D 8L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | FC Thun | 4-5 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | FC Sion | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Winkeln St. Gallen | 7-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | FC ST. Gallen | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | FC Lugano | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Servette FC | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | FC Vaduz | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | FC Thun | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | FC Zurich | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | FC Luzern | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
29 meetings · goals 45:30 · last 10: 2W 5D 3L for Grasshoppers
| 25 Jul 2026Super League | Super League | Lausanne1-1Grasshoppers |
| 16 May 2026Super League | Super League | Lausanne1-3Grasshoppers |
| 8 Mar 2026Super League | Super League | Grasshoppers2-3Lausanne |
| 24 Jan 2026Super League | Super League | Lausanne1-1Grasshoppers |
| 14 Sep 2025Super League | Super League | Grasshoppers3-1Lausanne |
| 22 Feb 2025Super League | Super League | Lausanne2-2Grasshoppers |
| 4 Feb 2025Super League | Super League | Grasshoppers2-2Lausanne |
| 26 Oct 2024Super League | Super League | Lausanne3-0Grasshoppers |
| 21 May 2024Super League | Super League | Lausanne0-0Grasshoppers |
| 1 Apr 2024Super League | Super League | Grasshoppers0-1Lausanne |
Super League tableSuper Leagueupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super League table, Grasshoppers sit 11th with 10 points from 12 games, while Lausanne are 12th with 6 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Lugano | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36:10 | +26 | 34 |
| 2 | BSC Young Boys | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38:23 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | FC Sion | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25:18 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | FC Zurich | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25:26 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 | FC ST. Gallen | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19:22 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Servette FC | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17:16 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | FC Basel 1893 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18:22 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | FC Luzern | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19:25 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | FC Thun | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24:34 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | FC Vaduz | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24:25 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Grasshoppers | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15:28 | -13 | 10 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11:22 | -11 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.25 | 3.3% |
| SBO | 1.63 | 2.26 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.17 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.17 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.26 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.19 | 6.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.39 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.35 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.55 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.39 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Grasshoppers at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Lausanne at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.42 | 3.45 | 2.70, which imply roughly 41.3% for a Grasshoppers win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super League table: Grasshoppers are 11th (10 pts, 15-28 goals), Lausanne 12th (6 pts, 11-22).
Over their last five matches, Grasshoppers averaged 1 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Lausanne averaged 0.8 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Grasshoppers or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 3.46 | 2.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.39 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 2.28 | 3.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 2.59 | 2.88 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.82 | 13.2 | 25.4 |
| HT X | 6.08 | 5.73 | 6.55 |
| HT 2 | 23.7 | 13.2 | 4.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 15.1 | 1.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.36 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.19 |
| 3.5 | 2.57 | 1.46 |
| 4.5 | 4.62 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.87 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.4 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 10.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.85 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.55 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.95 |
| 3 | 2.06 | 1.71 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.21 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.86 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.41 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 2.10 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.80 | 1.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.30 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.66 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.25 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.16 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.80 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 3.22 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 4.39 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.76 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.31 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 8.5 | 1.32 | 3.04 |
| 9.5 | 1.57 | 2.26 |
| 10.5 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 11.5 | 2.45 | 1.48 |
| 12.5 | 3.26 | 1.28 |
| 13.5 | 4.55 | 1.14 |
| 14.5 | 6.00 | 1.07 |
| 15.5 | 6.90 | 1.05 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 9 | 1.43 | 2.71 |
| 9.25 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
| 9.75 | 1.62 | 2.08 |
| 10 | 1.79 | 2.00 |
| 10.25 | 1.82 | 1.84 |
| 10.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 11 | 2.29 | 1.60 |
| 11.25 | 2.37 | 1.48 |
| 11.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 12.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
Next Super League matches
| 7 Nov | FC Luzern – BSC Young Boys |
| 7 Nov | FC Vaduz – FC Sion |
| 8 Nov | FC ST. Gallen – FC Lugano |
| 8 Nov | FC Thun – FC Basel 1893 |
| 8 Nov | Servette FC – FC Zurich |
Latest Super League results
| 1 Nov | FC Lugano 2-1 FC Basel 1893 |
| 1 Nov | Lausanne 4-5 FC Thun |
| 1 Nov | BSC Young Boys 3-5 FC Zurich |
| 31 Oct | FC Luzern 1-1 FC Sion |
| 31 Oct | FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC |
| 31 Oct | Grasshoppers 2-2 FC Vaduz |