OddsFilter
Live

Croatia vs Spain• UEFA Nations League, World

#31.0:4.01-2FT06/10 · Stadion Poljud, Split3.3:1.3#1

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

111.3BTNX6.70BTN21.311XBMargin at best0.2%Books5Markets56Rating25 · 75Exp. goals L54.8

Price board · 1X2captured 2 Oct 20:33 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet6.885.011.463.0%
Marathonbet6.804.951.444.4%
Betano6.804.451.475.2%
Betfair7.005.001.367.8%
William Hill6.504.501.409.0%
Best of all books7.005.011.472.3%
Average6.804.781.435.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. These prices were captured 3 days before kickoff and were not refreshed later; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

CroatiaSpain
Last 10#3Table position#11.00Points per game3.006Form pts · last 5151.0Goals for · last 53.34.0Goals against · last 51.323Attack rating7725Defence rating7525Form rating7520H2H rating800Goals model10025Overall rating75

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Oct 15:51 UTC

Croatia

4W 0D 6L · goals 12:25 · per match 1.2 for, 2.5 against

3 OctHEngland0-7L
29 SepASpain1-4L
26 SepACzechia2-1W
2 JulAPortugal1-2L
27 JunHGhana2-1W
23 JunAPanama1-0W
17 JunAEngland2-4L
7 JunHSlovenia2-1W
2 JunHBelgium0-2L
1 AprABrazil1-3L

Spain

10W 0D 0L · goals 24:5 · per match 2.4 for, 0.5 against

3 OctHCzechia3-1W
29 SepHCroatia4-1W
26 SepAEngland3-2W
19 JulHArgentina1-0W
14 JulAFrance2-0W
10 JulHBelgium2-1W
6 JulAPortugal1-0W
2 JulHAustria3-0W
27 JunAUruguay1-0W
21 JunHSaudi Arabia4-0W

Head to head

2Croatia wins
1draws
5Spain wins

8 meetings · goals 9:22 · last 8: 2W 1D 5L for Croatia

29 Sep 2026UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations LeagueSpain4-1Croatia
15 Jun 2024Euro ChampionshipEuro ChampionshipSpain3-0Croatia
18 Jun 2023UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations LeagueCroatia0-0Spain
28 Jun 2021Euro ChampionshipEuro ChampionshipCroatia3-5Spain
15 Nov 2018UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations LeagueCroatia3-2Spain
11 Sep 2018UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations LeagueSpain6-0Croatia
21 Jun 2016Euro ChampionshipEuro ChampionshipCroatia2-1Spain
18 Jun 2012Euro ChampionshipEuro ChampionshipCroatia0-1Spain

UEFA Nations League tableLeague A - Group Cupdated 6 Oct 18:11 UTC

In the UEFA Nations League table, Croatia sit 3rd with 3 points from 3 games, while Spain are 1st with 9 points from 3.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Spain330010:4+69
2England320111:3+86
3Croatia31023:12-93
4Czechia30032:7-50

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg110%9.73X15%6.13275%1.27

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

3 Oct 00:016 Oct 18:311 9.73X 6.132 1.27
16.80 → 9.73 +43.1%X4.78 → 6.13 +28.2%21.43 → 1.27 -11.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano1.572.425.0%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
1xBet1.512.358.8%
Marathonbet1.512.358.8%
Best of all books1.572.425.0%
Average1.522.387.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.105.4%
Betano1.672.127.1%
1xBet1.702.057.6%
William Hill1.732.007.8%
Marathonbet1.702.038.1%
Best of all books1.732.125.0%
Average1.712.067.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Croatia 0%Draw 50%Spain 50%

The statistical model rated Croatia at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Spain at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 9.73 | 6.13 | 1.27, which imply roughly 16.3% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the UEFA Nations League table: Croatia are 3rd (3 pts, 3-12 goals), Spain 1st (9 pts, 10-4).

Over their last five matches, Croatia averaged 1 goals scored and 4 conceded per game; Spain averaged 3.3 scored and 1.3 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Spain and +4.5 goals (goal line signal: over 4.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Croatia

4-2-3-1

Coach: S. Bilić

Goalkeeper

  • 1D. Livaković

Defence

  • 2J. Stanišić
  • 6J. Šutalo
  • 5L. Vušković
  • 4J. Gvardiol

Midfield

  • 10L. Modrić
  • 18K. Jakić
  • 13N. Vlašić
  • 8M. Kovačić
  • 14I. Perišić

Attack

  • 20I. Matanović
Substitutes (12)
  • 7D. Beljo
  • 22J. Mišić
  • 19Marco Pasalic
  • 3M. Pongračić
  • 15Mario Pasalic
  • 12I. Pandur
  • 16M. Baturina
  • 21L. Sučić
  • 11A. Budimir
  • 23D. Kotarski
  • 17P. Sučić
  • 9A. Kramarić

Spain

4-2-3-1

Coach: Luis de la Fuente

Goalkeeper

  • 23Unai Simón

Defence

  • 12Marc Pubill
  • 5Pau Cubarsí Paredes
  • 14Aymeric Laporte
  • 22Marc Cucurella

Midfield

  • 16Rodri
  • 20Pedri
  • 19Lamine Yamal
  • 10Dani Olmo
  • 15Álex Baena

Attack

  • 21Mikel Oyarzabal
Substitutes (12)
  • 4Iván Fresneda
  • 17Fran García
  • 2D. Huijsen
  • 3Robin Le Normand
  • 13Josep Martínez
  • 6Mikel Merino
  • 7Víctor Muñoz
  • 11Yeremy Pino
  • 1David Raya
  • 18Martín Zubimendi
  • 9Fermín
  • 8Roberto Fernández

Match Statistics

CroatiaSpain
234Passes accurate697
9Shots insidebox7
1Shots outsidebox3
2Blocked Shots4
10Free Kicks10
5Shots on Goal3
1Goalkeeper Saves4
3Shots off Goal3
298Total passes778
1Red Cards0
10Total Shots10
1Yellow Cards2
3Corner Kicks6
0Offsides2
12Fouls10
28%Ball Possession72%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
6.804.781.43

Double chance

1XX212
2.831.111.18

Draw no bet

12
5.051.14

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.712.06

1st half

1X2
5.882.571.87

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.3018.81.37

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0215.4
1.51.144.72
2.51.522.38
3.52.391.61
4.53.891.22
5.56.871.06
6.511.81.04
7.516.51.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0212.5
1.751.154.26
21.193.84
2.251.382.90
2.751.662.16
31.851.91
3.252.121.75
3.752.701.45
43.261.30
4.253.541.25
4.754.691.13
56.251.06
5.256.401.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.52.771.47
+0.752.471.51
+12.161.67
+1.251.891.94
+1.51.702.17
+1.751.552.52
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.512.01.02
-112.51.01
-0.757.701.03
04.951.12
+0.253.421.26
+21.363.08
+2.251.293.27
+2.51.253.49
+2.751.154.34
+31.085.85
+3.251.066.10
+3.51.066.47

Latest UEFA Nations League results

6 OctEngland 3-0 Czechia
6 OctMoldova 0-4 Slovakia
6 OctEstonia 0-0 Iceland
6 OctLuxembourg 0-2 Bulgaria
6 OctSwitzerland 3-0 FYR Macedonia
6 OctScotland 1-2 Slovenia