Dynamo Makhachkala U19 vs
Almaz Antey U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.72 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.80 | 3.72 | 1.74 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 3.72 | 3.72 | 1.72 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 4.00 | 3.72 | 1.74 | 9.4% |
| Average | 3.84 | 3.71 | 1.73 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 12:50 UTC
Dynamo Makhachkala U19
5W 1D 4L · goals 15:23 · per match 1.5 for, 2.3 against
| 30 Oct | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 2-5 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Spartak Moskva U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Ural U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Zenit U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Krasnodar U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Rostov U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 0-8 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Chertanovo U20 | 2-1 | W |
Almaz Antey U19
8W 1D 1L · goals 29:22 · per match 2.9 for, 2.2 against
| 30 Oct | A | Rubin Kazan U20 | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Ural U20 | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Zenit U19 | 1-7 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Krasnodar U19 | 5-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Rostov U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Chertanovo U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | CSKA Moskva U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Fakel U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 4-3 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Dynamo Makhachkala U19
| 17 Jul 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Almaz Antey U192-0Dynamo Makhachkala U19 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 6 Nov 14:10 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Dynamo Makhachkala U19 sit 12th with 28 points from 28 games, while Almaz Antey U19 are 7th with 47 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 93:37 | +56 | 68 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 82:37 | +45 | 61 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 81:43 | +38 | 58 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 29 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 75:42 | +33 | 58 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 76:50 | +26 | 56 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 59:48 | +11 | 48 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 58:62 | -4 | 47 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 29 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 44:52 | -8 | 35 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 41:53 | -12 | 33 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 47:55 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Ural U20 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 36:61 | -25 | 28 |
| 12 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 39:66 | -27 | 28 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 41:67 | -26 | 27 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 33:74 | -41 | 23 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 36:67 | -31 | 22 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:57 | -27 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.26 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.18 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.26 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.22 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Dynamo Makhachkala U19 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Almaz Antey U19 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.84 | 3.71 | 1.73, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Dynamo Makhachkala U19 are 12th (28 pts, 39-66 goals), Almaz Antey U19 7th (47 pts, 58-62).
Over their last five matches, Dynamo Makhachkala U19 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Almaz Antey U19 averaged 2.8 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Almaz Antey U19 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.84 | 3.71 | 1.73 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.22 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.03 | 2.38 | 2.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.59 | 3.08 | 1.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.35 | 14.2 | 19.1 |
| HT X | 9.20 | 6.50 | 4.90 |
| HT 2 | 31.0 | 13.7 | 2.56 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 23.0 | 1.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 3.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
| 4.5 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| 5.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| 2.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 3 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
| 3.25 | 1.54 | 2.22 |
| 3.75 | 1.86 | 1.79 |
| 4 | 2.08 | 1.60 |
| 4.25 | 2.34 | 1.49 |
| 4.75 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 5.25 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 6 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| +0.75 | 1.73 | 1.90 |
| +1 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| +1.25 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| +1.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -0.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| +1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +2.25 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| +2.75 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.02 | 6.94 |
| 8.5 | 1.14 | 4.28 |
| 9.5 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 10.5 | 1.55 | 2.23 |
| 11.5 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
| 12.5 | 2.37 | 1.48 |
| 13.5 | 3.11 | 1.27 |
| 14.5 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 15.5 | 6.46 | 1.03 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.02 | 6.69 |
| 8 | 1.03 | 6.43 |
| 8.25 | 1.08 | 5.08 |
| 8.75 | 1.15 | 4.08 |
| 9 | 1.17 | 3.90 |
| 9.25 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 9.75 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 10 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 10.25 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 10.75 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 11 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 11.25 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 11.75 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 12 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 12.25 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 12.75 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 13 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| 13.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 13.75 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| 14 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| 14.25 | 4.21 | 1.14 |
| 14.75 | 5.05 | 1.09 |
| 15 | 6.07 | 1.04 |
| 15.25 | 6.27 | 1.04 |
Next Youth Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Zenit U19 – Fakel U19 |