CSKA Moskva U19 vs
Krasnodar U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.70 | 3.32 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.25 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 3.70 | 3.32 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.86 | 3.70 | 3.29 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 13:30 UTC
CSKA Moskva U19
9W 0D 1L · goals 38:14 · per match 3.8 for, 1.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | Rostov U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 5-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Chertanovo U20 | 5-2 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Fakel U19 | 6-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 5-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Almaz Antey U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Spartak Moskva U19 | 2-0 | W |
Krasnodar U19
4W 3D 3L · goals 22:15 · per match 2.2 for, 1.5 against
| 30 Oct | H | Fakel U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 5-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Almaz Antey U19 | 2-5 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Rubin Kazan U20 | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Spartak Moskva U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Ural U20 | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Zenit U19 | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 18:19 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for CSKA Moskva U19
| 17 Jul 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Krasnodar U194-2CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 21 Nov 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Krasnodar U190-2CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 11 Jul 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U193-0Krasnodar U19 |
| 25 Oct 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U190-0Krasnodar U19 |
| 13 Sep 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Krasnodar U192-3CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 14 Jul 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U191-3Krasnodar U19 |
| 5 May 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U192-3Krasnodar U19 |
| 10 Mar 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Krasnodar U192-1CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 27 May 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Krasnodar U193-1CSKA Moskva U19 |
| 28 Apr 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | CSKA Moskva U193-2Krasnodar U19 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 5 Nov 13:00 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, CSKA Moskva U19 sit 1st with 68 points from 28 games, while Krasnodar U19 are 3rd with 58 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 93:37 | +56 | 68 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 82:37 | +45 | 61 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 81:43 | +38 | 58 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 73:40 | +33 | 57 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 73:50 | +23 | 53 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 57:46 | +11 | 47 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 58:62 | -4 | 47 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 44:49 | -5 | 35 |
| 9 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 47:55 | -8 | 32 |
| 10 | Rostov U19 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 40:52 | -12 | 32 |
| 11 | Ural U20 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 36:61 | -25 | 28 |
| 12 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 39:66 | -27 | 28 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 40:66 | -26 | 26 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 32:73 | -41 | 22 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 35:66 | -31 | 21 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:57 | -27 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Average | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 3.58 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.24 | 3.48 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.24 | 3.58 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.53 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CSKA Moskva U19 at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Krasnodar U19 at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.86 | 3.70 | 3.29, which imply roughly 53.8% for a CSKA Moskva U19 win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: CSKA Moskva U19 are 1st (68 pts, 93-37 goals), Krasnodar U19 3rd (58 pts, 81-43).
Over their last five matches, CSKA Moskva U19 averaged 4.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Krasnodar U19 averaged 2.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : CSKA Moskva U19 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.70 | 3.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.74 | 1.18 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.53 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.43 | 3.60 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 3.12 | 3.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.80 | 13.2 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 5.30 | 6.75 | 8.30 |
| HT 2 | 18.1 | 13.5 | 5.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 28.0 | 2.14 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 3.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| 4.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| 5.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 2 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.13 | 4.61 |
| 2.75 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| 3 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 3.25 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
| 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.95 |
| 4 | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| 4.25 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 4.75 | 2.60 | 1.39 |
| 5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 6 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.41 | 1.47 |
| -0.75 | 2.05 | 1.62 |
| -0.25 | 1.64 | 2.02 |
| 0 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 6.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 7.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.08 | 5.12 |
| 9.5 | 1.23 | 3.38 |
| 10.5 | 1.44 | 2.48 |
| 11.5 | 1.74 | 1.95 |
| 12.5 | 2.13 | 1.60 |
| 13.5 | 2.73 | 1.36 |
| 14.5 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
| 15.5 | 5.19 | 1.08 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.09 | 4.92 |
| 9 | 1.10 | 4.70 |
| 9.25 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 9.75 | 1.25 | 3.25 |
| 10 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 10.25 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 10.75 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| 11 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 11.25 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 11.75 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 12 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 12.25 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| 12.75 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 13 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 13.25 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 13.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 14 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 14.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 14.75 | 4.14 | 1.15 |
| 15 | 4.84 | 1.10 |
| 15.25 | 5.02 | 1.09 |
Next Youth Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Dinamo Moskva U19 – Ural U20 |
| 6 Nov | Zenit U19 – Fakel U19 |