Zenit U19 vs
Fakel U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.10 | 8.40 | 14.0 | 10.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.06 | 8.90 | 14.8 | 12.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.06 | 8.90 | 14.7 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.10 | 8.90 | 14.8 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.07 | 8.73 | 14.5 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 13:00 UTC
Zenit U19
8W 1D 1L · goals 34:15 · per match 3.4 for, 1.5 against
| 30 Oct | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Almaz Antey U19 | 7-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 5-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Ural U20 | 6-3 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Krasnodar U19 | 4-1 | W |
Fakel U19
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:19 · per match 0.8 for, 1.9 against
| 30 Oct | A | Krasnodar U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Rostov U19 | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 1-5 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Chertanovo U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | CSKA Moskva U19 | 1-6 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Almaz Antey U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 21:3 · last 6: 6W 0D 0L for Zenit U19
| 17 Jul 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Fakel U191-2Zenit U19 |
| 3 Oct 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Fakel U191-4Zenit U19 |
| 16 May 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Zenit U197-1Fakel U19 |
| 17 May 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Fakel U190-1Zenit U19 |
| 8 Mar 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Zenit U196-0Fakel U19 |
| 15 Sep 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Fakel U190-1Zenit U19 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 6 Nov 14:10 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Zenit U19 sit 2nd with 61 points from 28 games, while Fakel U19 are 16th with 20 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 93:37 | +56 | 68 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 82:37 | +45 | 61 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 81:43 | +38 | 58 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 29 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 75:42 | +33 | 58 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 76:50 | +26 | 56 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 59:48 | +11 | 48 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 58:62 | -4 | 47 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 29 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 44:52 | -8 | 35 |
| 9 | Rostov U19 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 41:53 | -12 | 33 |
| 10 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 47:55 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Ural U20 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 36:61 | -25 | 28 |
| 12 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 39:66 | -27 | 28 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 41:67 | -26 | 27 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 33:74 | -41 | 23 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 36:67 | -31 | 22 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:57 | -27 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.09 | 5.40 | 10.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.09 | 5.40 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.09 | 5.40 | 10.3% |
| Average | 1.09 | 5.40 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zenit U19 at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Fakel U19 at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.07 | 8.73 | 14.48, which imply roughly 93.5% for a Zenit U19 win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Zenit U19 are 2nd (61 pts, 82-37 goals), Fakel U19 16th (20 pts, 30-57).
Over their last five matches, Zenit U19 averaged 3.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Fakel U19 averaged 1.2 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Zenit U19 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 8.73 | 14.5 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 5.60 | 1.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.30 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.66 | 9.90 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 5.10 | 9.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.36 | 25.0 | 60.5 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 15.5 | 31.0 |
| HT 2 | 17.5 | 28.0 | 27.0 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 3.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 4.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
| 5.5 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 6.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.05 | 7.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 3 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 3.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 3.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 4 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| 4.25 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 4.75 | 1.83 | 1.81 |
| 5 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
| 5.25 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 5.75 | 2.71 | 1.36 |
| 6 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 6.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 7 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| -3.25 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| -3 | 1.94 | 1.73 |
| -2.75 | 1.75 | 1.88 |
| -2.5 | 1.63 | 2.03 |
| -2.25 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -4.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -4.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -4 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| -3.75 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| -2 | 1.36 | 2.69 |
| -1.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| -1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| -1.25 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| -1 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.08 | 5.22 |
| 9.5 | 1.22 | 3.47 |
| 10.5 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
| 11.5 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| 12.5 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 13.5 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| 14.5 | 3.59 | 1.20 |
| 15.5 | 5.08 | 1.08 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 10 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 10.75 | 1.46 | 2.41 |
| 11 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 11.25 | 1.63 | 2.14 |
| 11.75 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 12 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| 12.25 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 12.75 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| 13 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 14 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 15 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 16 | 7.21 | 1.01 |