Lokomotiv Moskva U19 vs
Spartak Moskva U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 3.48 | 3.42 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 3.48 | 3.34 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 3.48 | 3.42 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.89 | 3.48 | 3.38 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 13:00 UTC
Lokomotiv Moskva U19
5W 0D 5L · goals 22:26 · per match 2.2 for, 2.6 against
| 30 Oct | H | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 5-2 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Ural U20 | 7-5 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Zenit U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Krasnodar U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Rostov U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 1-6 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Chertanovo U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | CSKA Moskva U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Fakel U19 | 1-0 | W |
Spartak Moskva U19
2W 3D 5L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Rubin Kazan U20 | 2-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Ural U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Zenit U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Krasnodar U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Rostov U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Chertanovo U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | CSKA Moskva U19 | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 14:15 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Lokomotiv Moskva U19
| 17 Jul 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U191-4Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 1 Aug 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U190-0Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 14 Mar 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U191-0Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 28 Jun 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U190-2Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 29 Mar 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U193-1Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 1 Sep 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U190-3Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 19 May 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U192-3Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 14 Apr 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U191-1Spartak Moskva U19 |
| 22 Apr 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Spartak Moskva U190-1Lokomotiv Moskva U19 |
| 11 Mar 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Lokomotiv Moskva U191-0Spartak Moskva U19 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 5 Nov 13:00 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Lokomotiv Moskva U19 sit 5th with 53 points from 28 games, while Spartak Moskva U19 are 8th with 35 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 93:37 | +56 | 68 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 82:37 | +45 | 61 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 81:43 | +38 | 58 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 73:40 | +33 | 57 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 73:50 | +23 | 53 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 57:46 | +11 | 47 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 58:62 | -4 | 47 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 44:49 | -5 | 35 |
| 9 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 47:55 | -8 | 32 |
| 10 | Rostov U19 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 40:52 | -12 | 32 |
| 11 | Ural U20 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 36:61 | -25 | 28 |
| 12 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 39:66 | -27 | 28 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 40:66 | -26 | 26 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 32:73 | -41 | 22 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 35:66 | -31 | 21 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:57 | -27 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 3.16 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 3.08 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.16 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.30 | 3.12 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lokomotiv Moskva U19 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Spartak Moskva U19 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.89 | 3.48 | 3.38, which imply roughly 52.9% for a Lokomotiv Moskva U19 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Lokomotiv Moskva U19 are 5th (53 pts, 73-50 goals), Spartak Moskva U19 8th (35 pts, 44-49).
Over their last five matches, Lokomotiv Moskva U19 averaged 2.8 goals scored and 3.2 conceded per game; Spartak Moskva U19 averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Lokomotiv Moskva U19 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 3.48 | 3.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.71 | 1.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.30 | 3.85 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.98 | 3.30 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.91 | 13.0 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.15 | 6.00 | 8.20 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 13.2 | 5.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 20.5 | 2.18 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 3.5 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
| 4.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 5.5 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 3 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
| 3.25 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 3.75 | 1.89 | 1.76 |
| 4 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| 4.25 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 4.75 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 6 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.71 | 1.36 |
| -1 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.01 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.02 | 6.94 |
| 8.5 | 1.14 | 4.28 |
| 9.5 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 10.5 | 1.55 | 2.23 |
| 11.5 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
| 12.5 | 2.37 | 1.48 |
| 13.5 | 3.11 | 1.27 |
| 14.5 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 15.5 | 6.46 | 1.03 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.02 | 6.69 |
| 8 | 1.03 | 6.43 |
| 8.25 | 1.08 | 5.08 |
| 8.75 | 1.15 | 4.08 |
| 9 | 1.17 | 3.90 |
| 9.25 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 9.75 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 10 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 10.25 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 10.75 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 11 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 11.25 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 11.75 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 12 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 12.25 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 12.75 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 13 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| 13.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 13.75 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| 14 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| 14.25 | 4.21 | 1.14 |
| 14.75 | 5.05 | 1.09 |
| 15 | 6.07 | 1.04 |
| 15.25 | 6.27 | 1.04 |
Next Youth Championship matches
| 6 Nov | CSKA Moskva U19 – Krasnodar U19 |
| 6 Nov | Dinamo Moskva U19 – Ural U20 |
| 6 Nov | Zenit U19 – Fakel U19 |