Nizhny Novgorod U19 vs
Rubin Kazan U20• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.65 | 2.51 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 3.65 | 2.51 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.24 | 3.65 | 2.51 | 11.9% |
| Average | 2.24 | 3.65 | 2.51 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 13:00 UTC
Nizhny Novgorod U19
2W 1D 7L · goals 9:24 · per match 0.9 for, 2.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | Ural U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Zenit U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Krasnodar U19 | 0-5 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Rostov U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Chertanovo U20 | 4-3 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | CSKA Moskva U19 | 1-5 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Fakel U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-2 | L |
Rubin Kazan U20
2W 0D 8L · goals 11:27 · per match 1.1 for, 2.7 against
| 30 Oct | H | Almaz Antey U19 | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Krasnodar U19 | 2-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Ural U20 | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Zenit U19 | 0-5 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Rostov U19 | 0-4 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Rodina Moscow U19 | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 4:17 · last 8: 1W 2D 5L for Nizhny Novgorod U19
| 17 Jul 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rubin Kazan U202-0Nizhny Novgorod U19 |
| 24 Oct 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rubin Kazan U201-1Nizhny Novgorod U19 |
| 27 Jun 2025Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Nizhny Novgorod U190-2Rubin Kazan U20 |
| 4 Oct 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Nizhny Novgorod U190-3Rubin Kazan U20 |
| 23 Aug 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rubin Kazan U203-0Nizhny Novgorod U19 |
| 24 Nov 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Nizhny Novgorod U190-4Rubin Kazan U20 |
| 19 Nov 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rubin Kazan U201-1Nizhny Novgorod U19 |
| 23 Jul 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Nizhny Novgorod U192-1Rubin Kazan U20 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 5 Nov 13:00 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Nizhny Novgorod U19 sit 14th with 22 points from 28 games, while Rubin Kazan U20 are 15th with 21 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 93:37 | +56 | 68 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 82:37 | +45 | 61 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 81:43 | +38 | 58 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 73:40 | +33 | 57 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 73:50 | +23 | 53 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 57:46 | +11 | 47 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 58:62 | -4 | 47 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 44:49 | -5 | 35 |
| 9 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 47:55 | -8 | 32 |
| 10 | Rostov U19 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 40:52 | -12 | 32 |
| 11 | Ural U20 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 36:61 | -25 | 28 |
| 12 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 39:66 | -27 | 28 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 40:66 | -26 | 26 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 32:73 | -41 | 22 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 35:66 | -31 | 21 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:57 | -27 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.28 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.20 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.28 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.24 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Nizhny Novgorod U19 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Rubin Kazan U20 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.26 | 3.62 | 2.54, which imply roughly 27.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Nizhny Novgorod U19 are 14th (22 pts, 32-73 goals), Rubin Kazan U20 15th (21 pts, 35-66).
Over their last five matches, Nizhny Novgorod U19 averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Rubin Kazan U20 averaged 2.2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Rubin Kazan U20.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 3.65 | 2.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.49 | 1.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.24 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 2.42 | 3.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.93 | 2.69 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.50 | 13.0 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 6.70 | 6.75 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 13.0 | 4.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 26.0 | 1.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 3.5 | 1.76 | 1.92 |
| 4.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 5.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 2.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 3 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| 3.25 | 1.58 | 2.16 |
| 3.75 | 1.92 | 1.73 |
| 4 | 2.17 | 1.55 |
| 4.25 | 2.42 | 1.44 |
| 4.75 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 6 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -0.75 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.74 | 1.93 |
| +0.25 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.34 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
| 9.5 | 1.69 | 2.01 |
| 10.5 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 12.5 | 3.79 | 1.18 |
| 13.5 | 5.60 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.04 | 6.08 |
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.82 |
| 7.25 | 1.11 | 4.59 |
| 7.75 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 8 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 8.25 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 8.75 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 9 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9.25 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 9.75 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 10 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 10.25 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 10.75 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 11 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 11.25 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 11.75 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| 12 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 12.25 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 12.75 | 4.35 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 5.21 | 1.08 |
| 13.25 | 5.40 | 1.07 |
Next Youth Championship matches
| 6 Nov | CSKA Moskva U19 – Krasnodar U19 |
| 6 Nov | Dinamo Moskva U19 – Ural U20 |
| 6 Nov | Zenit U19 – Fakel U19 |