Chertanovo U20 vs
Rostov U19• Youth Championship, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.50 | 3.45 | 2.41 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 3.36 | 2.45 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 3.36 | 2.45 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 3.45 | 2.45 | 9.8% |
| Average | 2.45 | 3.39 | 2.44 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 13:30 UTC
Chertanovo U20
3W 0D 7L · goals 18:24 · per match 1.8 for, 2.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | Rodina Moscow U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | CSKA Moskva U19 | 2-5 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Fakel U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 3-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Almaz Antey U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 1-2 | L |
Rostov U19
2W 2D 6L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 30 Oct | H | CSKA Moskva U19 | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Fakel U19 | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Almaz Antey U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Spartak Moskva U19 | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Rubin Kazan U20 | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Ural U20 | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 12:18 · last 8: 1W 2D 5L for Chertanovo U20
| 17 Jul 2026Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U192-2Chertanovo U20 |
| 21 Jun 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Chertanovo U202-3Rostov U19 |
| 15 Mar 2024Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U193-2Chertanovo U20 |
| 29 Sep 2023Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U193-1Chertanovo U20 |
| 16 Sep 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U192-1Chertanovo U20 |
| 22 Jul 2022Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Chertanovo U202-2Rostov U19 |
| 3 Dec 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Rostov U190-2Chertanovo U20 |
| 27 Aug 2021Youth Championship | Youth Championship | Chertanovo U200-3Rostov U19 |
Youth Championship tableYouth Championshipupdated 5 Nov 13:00 UTC
In the Youth Championship table, Chertanovo U20 sit 13th with 26 points from 28 games, while Rostov U19 are 10th with 32 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Moskva U19 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 93:37 | +56 | 68 |
| 2 | Zenit U19 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 82:37 | +45 | 61 |
| 3 | Krasnodar U19 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 81:43 | +38 | 58 |
| 4 | Rodina Moscow U19 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 73:40 | +33 | 57 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Moskva U19 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 73:50 | +23 | 53 |
| 6 | Akademiya Konoplev U20 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 57:46 | +11 | 47 |
| 7 | Almaz Antey U19 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 58:62 | -4 | 47 |
| 8 | Spartak Moskva U19 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 44:49 | -5 | 35 |
| 9 | Dinamo Moskva U19 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 47:55 | -8 | 32 |
| 10 | Rostov U19 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 40:52 | -12 | 32 |
| 11 | Ural U20 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 36:61 | -25 | 28 |
| 12 | Dynamo Makhachkala U19 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 39:66 | -27 | 28 |
| 13 | Chertanovo U20 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 40:66 | -26 | 26 |
| 14 | Nizhny Novgorod U19 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 32:73 | -41 | 22 |
| 15 | Rubin Kazan U20 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 35:66 | -31 | 21 |
| 16 | Fakel U19 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 30:57 | -27 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Average | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 3.16 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 3.08 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.16 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.30 | 3.12 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chertanovo U20 at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Rostov U19 at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.45 | 3.39 | 2.44, which imply roughly 40.8% for a Chertanovo U20 win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Youth Championship table: Chertanovo U20 are 13th (26 pts, 40-66 goals), Rostov U19 10th (32 pts, 40-52).
Over their last five matches, Chertanovo U20 averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Rostov U19 averaged 1 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Chertanovo U20 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.39 | 2.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.42 | 1.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.24 | 3.02 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.86 | 2.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.90 | 13.0 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 5.75 | 6.25 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 13.0 | 3.94 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 18.8 | 1.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 3.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 4.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 5.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| 3 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
| 3.25 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| 3.75 | 2.01 | 1.65 |
| 4 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| 4.25 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| 4.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 5.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 6 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -0.75 | 2.84 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.82 | 1.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.59 | 2.13 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Next Youth Championship matches
| 6 Nov | CSKA Moskva U19 – Krasnodar U19 |
| 6 Nov | Dinamo Moskva U19 – Ural U20 |
| 6 Nov | Zenit U19 – Fakel U19 |