ODD Ballklubb vs
Strommen• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:08 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 5.13 | 5.65 | 5.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 4.85 | 5.40 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 4.85 | 5.35 | 8.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 5.13 | 5.65 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.45 | 4.80 | 5.32 | 8.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
ODD Ballklubb
7W 1D 2L · goals 31:13 · per match 3.1 for, 1.3 against
| 14 Oct | A | Sogndal | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Bryne | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | hodd | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Egersund | 5-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Notodden | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Raufoss | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Stromsgodset | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Ranheim | 5-3 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Kongsvinger | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Teie | 10-0 | W |
Strommen
5W 3D 2L · goals 26:24 · per match 2.6 for, 2.4 against
| 14 Oct | H | Asane | 6-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Stabaek | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Sandnes ULF | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Haugesund | 2-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Sogndal | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Tromsdalen Uil | 1-9 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Bryne | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Moss | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Raufoss | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Lillehammer | 4-2 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 3: 1W 2D 0L for ODD Ballklubb
| 26 Jul 20261. Division | 1. Division | Strommen0-0ODD Ballklubb |
| 21 Mar 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | ODD Ballklubb2-1Strommen |
| 27 Aug 2025NM Cupen | NM Cupen | Strommen2-2ODD Ballklubb |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 18 Oct 16:40 UTC
In the 1. Division table, ODD Ballklubb sit 5th with 45 points from 26 games, while Strommen are 10th with 30 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stromsgodset | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 76:33 | +43 | 60 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 27 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 78:45 | +33 | 59 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 77:42 | +35 | 56 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 63:34 | +29 | 49 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 53:39 | +14 | 45 |
| 6 | Bryne | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 35:34 | +1 | 39 |
| 7 | hodd | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 42:52 | -10 | 35 |
| 8 | Egersund | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 42:53 | -11 | 34 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 64:65 | -1 | 32 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Moss | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 29 |
| 12 | Lyn | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 40:57 | -17 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 37:50 | -13 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 42:59 | -17 | 24 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 25 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 28:64 | -36 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.30 | 3.49 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.40 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.36 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.73 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.68 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.75 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated ODD Ballklubb at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Strommen at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.45 | 4.81 | 5.32, which imply roughly 69% for a ODD Ballklubb win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: ODD Ballklubb are 5th (45 pts, 53-39 goals), Strommen 10th (30 pts, 46-58).
Over their last five matches, ODD Ballklubb averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Strommen averaged 2.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : ODD Ballklubb or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 4.81 | 5.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.55 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.29 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.85 | 5.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.17 | 4.57 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.01 | 15.4 | 33.0 |
| HT X | 4.75 | 8.93 | 13.2 |
| HT 2 | 16.4 | 16.7 | 9.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 31.0 | 2.68 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 22.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 7.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.36 |
| 3.5 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| 4.5 | 2.64 | 1.42 |
| 5.5 | 4.56 | 1.16 |
| 6.5 | 9.00 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 2.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 3 | 1.39 | 2.60 |
| 3.25 | 1.59 | 2.24 |
| 3.75 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| 4 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 4.25 | 2.39 | 1.50 |
| 4.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 6 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| -1.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| -1.25 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| -1 | 1.69 | 2.09 |
| -0.75 | 1.54 | 2.34 |
| -0.5 | 1.47 | 2.68 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -3.25 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -3 | 5.53 | 1.10 |
| -2.75 | 4.12 | 1.18 |
| -2.5 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| -2.25 | 3.22 | 1.30 |
| -2 | 2.92 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 1.32 | 3.14 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 4.12 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.07 | 5.40 |
| 8.5 | 1.23 | 3.41 |
| 9.5 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 10.5 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 11.5 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 12.5 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 13.5 | 3.86 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 5.64 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.08 | 5.17 |
| 8 | 1.09 | 4.95 |
| 8.25 | 1.16 | 4.04 |
| 8.75 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 9 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 9.25 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 9.75 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| 10 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 10.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 10.75 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 11 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| 11.25 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 11.75 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 12 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| 12.25 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 12.75 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 13 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 13.25 | 3.70 | 1.19 |
| 13.75 | 4.42 | 1.12 |
| 14 | 5.26 | 1.08 |
| 14.25 | 5.45 | 1.07 |
Latest 1. Division results
| 18 Oct | Ranheim 4-2 Bryne |
| 18 Oct | Lyn 1-0 Moss |
| 18 Oct | hodd 5-1 Raufoss |
| 18 Oct | Kongsvinger 4-0 Sandnes ULF |
| 18 Oct | Asane 0-1 Stabaek |
| 18 Oct | Egersund 3-3 Sogndal |