Kongsvinger vs
Sandnes ULF• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:08 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 5.91 | 7.20 | 5.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 5.50 | 7.15 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 5.50 | 7.10 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 5.25 | 5.75 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 1.33 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.34 | 5.91 | 7.20 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.33 | 5.44 | 6.70 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:50 UTC
Kongsvinger
7W 2D 1L · goals 46:18 · per match 4.6 for, 1.8 against
| 14 Oct | A | Stromsgodset | 1-5 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Ranheim | 6-2 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Moss | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | hodd | 5-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Eidsvold | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Egersund | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Raufoss | 9-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Lyn | 4-4 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | ODD Ballklubb | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Skreia | 14-2 | W |
Sandnes ULF
3W 3D 4L · goals 16:19 · per match 1.6 for, 1.9 against
| 14 Oct | A | Stabaek | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Haugesund | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Strommen | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Moss | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Arendal | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Stromsgodset | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Ranheim | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Raufoss | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Varhaug | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Bryne | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 42:18 · last 10: 7W 1D 2L for Kongsvinger
| 26 Jul 20261. Division | 1. Division | Sandnes ULF1-6Kongsvinger |
| 27 Aug 20241. Division | 1. Division | Kongsvinger1-0Sandnes ULF |
| 27 May 20241. Division | 1. Division | Sandnes ULF0-2Kongsvinger |
| 29 Oct 20231. Division | 1. Division | Kongsvinger4-0Sandnes ULF |
| 3 May 20231. Division | 1. Division | Sandnes ULF1-2Kongsvinger |
| 3 Nov 20221. Division | 1. Division | Sandnes ULF0-1Kongsvinger |
| 17 Oct 20221. Division | 1. Division | Kongsvinger3-1Sandnes ULF |
| 19 Apr 20221. Division | 1. Division | Sandnes ULF4-1Kongsvinger |
| 8 Nov 20201. Division | 1. Division | Kongsvinger1-1Sandnes ULF |
| 8 Sep 20201. Division | 1. Division | Sandnes ULF1-0Kongsvinger |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 18 Oct 16:40 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Kongsvinger sit 3rd with 56 points from 26 games, while Sandnes ULF are 13th with 26 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stromsgodset | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 76:33 | +43 | 60 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 27 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 78:45 | +33 | 59 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 77:42 | +35 | 56 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 63:34 | +29 | 49 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 53:39 | +14 | 45 |
| 6 | Bryne | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 35:34 | +1 | 39 |
| 7 | hodd | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 42:52 | -10 | 35 |
| 8 | Egersund | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 42:53 | -11 | 34 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 64:65 | -1 | 32 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Moss | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 29 |
| 12 | Lyn | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 40:57 | -17 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 37:50 | -13 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 42:59 | -17 | 24 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 25 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 28:64 | -36 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.24 | 4.10 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 4.20 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 4.00 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.19 | 3.76 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 3.76 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.24 | 4.20 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.21 | 3.96 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.73 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.68 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.88 | 1.4% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.70 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kongsvinger at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Sandnes ULF at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.33 | 5.44 | 6.70, which imply roughly 75.2% for a Kongsvinger win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Kongsvinger are 3rd (56 pts, 77-42 goals), Sandnes ULF 13th (26 pts, 37-50).
Over their last five matches, Kongsvinger averaged 3 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Sandnes ULF averaged 1.4 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Kongsvinger and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 5.44 | 6.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 3.15 | 1.11 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.63 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 3.01 | 6.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 3.46 | 5.60 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.75 | 17.8 | 47.3 |
| HT X | 4.50 | 10.3 | 17.8 |
| HT 2 | 17.0 | 19.3 | 12.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 37.5 | 3.02 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 26.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 9.13 |
| 2.5 | 1.21 | 3.96 |
| 3.5 | 1.62 | 2.21 |
| 4.5 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 5.5 | 3.85 | 1.22 |
| 6.5 | 7.18 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 8.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 15.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 2 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 2.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 3 | 1.28 | 3.10 |
| 3.25 | 1.49 | 2.47 |
| 3.75 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 4 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 4.25 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
| 4.75 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 5.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 6 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.53 | 1.45 |
| -2 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| -1.75 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| -1.5 | 1.83 | 1.92 |
| -1.25 | 1.64 | 2.16 |
| -1 | 1.45 | 2.56 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -3.75 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -3.5 | 4.78 | 1.13 |
| -3.25 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -3 | 4.17 | 1.18 |
| -2.75 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| -2.5 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 1.37 | 2.88 |
| -0.5 | 1.32 | 3.40 |
| -0.25 | 1.19 | 3.96 |
| 0 | 1.10 | 5.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.08 | 6.17 |
| +0.5 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.02 | 6.79 |
| 8.5 | 1.14 | 4.20 |
| 9.5 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 10.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 11.5 | 1.95 | 1.79 |
| 12.5 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 13.5 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| 14.5 | 4.47 | 1.12 |
| 15.5 | 6.62 | 1.03 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.03 | 6.53 |
| 8 | 1.04 | 6.28 |
| 8.25 | 1.09 | 4.98 |
| 8.75 | 1.16 | 4.01 |
| 9 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 9.25 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 9.75 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 10 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 10.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 10.75 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 11 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 11.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 11.75 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 12 | 2.19 | 1.61 |
| 12.25 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 12.75 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 13 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| 13.25 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 13.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 14 | 4.14 | 1.15 |
| 14.25 | 4.30 | 1.13 |
| 14.75 | 5.16 | 1.08 |
| 15 | 6.23 | 1.04 |
| 15.25 | 6.42 | 1.03 |
Latest 1. Division results
| 18 Oct | Asane 0-1 Stabaek |
| 18 Oct | hodd 5-1 Raufoss |
| 18 Oct | Lyn 1-0 Moss |
| 18 Oct | Ranheim 4-2 Bryne |
| 18 Oct | ODD Ballklubb 1-2 Strommen |
| 18 Oct | Egersund 3-3 Sogndal |