OddsFilter
Live

Bodo/Glimt vs Valerenga• Eliteserien, Norway

#22.2:1.20-1FT24/10 · Aspmyra Stadion, Hakata1.4:1.6#8

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.15BTNX10.8PIN215.7PINMargin at best2.6%Books9Markets91Rating70 · 30Exp. goals L53.2

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 08:08 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle1.1310.815.74.1%
Dafabet1.159.4014.04.7%
1xBet1.139.8515.55.1%
Bet3651.149.0013.06.5%
Betano1.158.0013.56.9%
Betfair1.1110.014.07.2%
Marathonbet1.128.9014.37.5%
William Hill1.129.0013.08.1%
BetVictor1.118.5013.09.5%
Best of all books1.1510.815.72.6%
Average1.139.2714.06.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Bodo/GlimtValerenga
Last 10#2Table position#82.33Points per game1.2112Form pts · last 572.2Goals for · last 51.41.2Goals against · last 51.661Attack rating3957Defence rating4371Form rating2980H2H rating2086Goals model1470Overall rating30

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 00:02 UTC

Bodo/Glimt

7W 0D 3L · goals 25:19 · per match 2.5 for, 1.9 against

20 OctANapoli3-4L
17 OctAHam-Kam2-0W
14 OctHBorussia Dortmund1-0W
10 OctHKristiansund BK3-1W
1 OctARana6-2W
20 SepABrann1-2L
14 SepHSandefjord3-2W
10 SepABayern München0-5L
4 SepAFredrikstad2-1W
30 AugHRosenborg4-2W

Valerenga

3W 3D 4L · goals 27:22 · per match 2.7 for, 2.2 against

18 OctHBrann3-1W
12 OctAKFUM Oslo1-2L
20 SepHFredrikstad1-1D
17 SepASkeid4-1W
12 SepALillestrom0-2L
6 SepASarpsborg 08 FF2-2D
30 AugHMolde3-4L
23 AugAChristiania BK7-2W
16 AugAAalesund5-5D
8 AugHBodo/Glimt1-2L

Head to head

11Bodo/Glimt wins
6draws
3Valerenga wins

20 meetings · goals 47:26 · last 10: 9W 0D 1L for Bodo/Glimt

8 Aug 2026EliteserienEliteserienValerenga1-2Bodo/Glimt
1 Nov 2025EliteserienEliteserienValerenga3-1Bodo/Glimt
26 Jul 2025EliteserienEliteserienBodo/Glimt7-2Valerenga
28 Sep 2023NM CupenNM CupenValerenga2-4Bodo/Glimt
24 Sep 2023EliteserienEliteserienBodo/Glimt4-2Valerenga
4 Jun 2023EliteserienEliteserienValerenga1-3Bodo/Glimt
16 Oct 2022EliteserienEliteserienValerenga0-6Bodo/Glimt
29 Jun 2022NM CupenNM CupenValerenga0-1Bodo/Glimt
18 Apr 2022EliteserienEliteserienBodo/Glimt5-1Valerenga
26 Sep 2021EliteserienEliteserienBodo/Glimt1-0Valerenga

Eliteserien tableEliteserienupdated 24 Oct 20:10 UTC

In the Eliteserien table, Bodo/Glimt sit 2nd with 56 points from 24 games, while Valerenga are 8th with 29 points from 24.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Viking23182359:22+3756
2Bodo/Glimt24182458:21+3756
3Molde23124752:35+1740
4Rosenborg24124846:31+1540
5Tromso23117542:31+1140
6Lillestrom23113932:31+136
7Brann23921240:37+329
8Valerenga24851139:46-729
9Fredrikstad23851028:36-829
10KFUM Oslo23851028:37-929
11Sarpsborg 08 FF2377928:34-628
12Ham-Kam24751233:51-1826
13Sandefjord23661122:30-824
14Aalesund2359939:51-1224
15Kristiansund BK23541423:47-2419
16Start23441525:54-2916

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg183%1.13X10%9.3827%14.5

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 00:0124 Oct 11:011 1.13X 9.272 14.0
11.12 → 1.13 +0.9%X9.04 → 9.27 +2.5%214.4 → 14.0 -2.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.145.795.0%
Bet3651.175.005.5%
Betfair1.145.505.9%
Betano1.194.406.8%
1xBet1.164.727.4%
BetVictor1.135.008.5%
Marathonbet1.134.6010.2%
Best of all books1.195.791.3%
Average1.155.006.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.672.156.4%
William Hill1.572.307.2%
Bet3651.622.207.2%
1xBet1.572.267.9%
Betano1.622.158.2%
Marathonbet1.572.228.7%
BetVictor1.552.259.0%
Best of all books1.672.303.4%
Average1.602.227.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Bodo/Glimt 45%Draw 45%Valerenga 10%

The statistical model rated Bodo/Glimt at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Valerenga at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.13 | 9.38 | 14.48, which imply roughly 88.5% for a Bodo/Glimt win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Eliteserien table: Bodo/Glimt are 2nd (56 pts, 58-21 goals), Valerenga 8th (29 pts, 39-46).

Over their last five matches, Bodo/Glimt averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Valerenga averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Bodo/Glimt.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Bodo/Glimt

4-4-2

Coach: K. Knutsen

Goalkeeper

  • 12N. Haikin

Defence

  • 20F. Sjøvold
  • 4O. Bjørtuft
  • 5H. Aleesami
  • 25I. Määttä

Midfield

  • 8S. Auklend
  • 7P. Berg
  • 19S. Fet
  • 10J. Hauge

Attack

  • 11O. Didrik Blomberg
  • 17O. Brynhildsen
Substitutes (9)
  • 43M. L. Andersen
  • 15F. Bjørkan
  • 6J. Gundersen
  • 21A. Helmersen
  • 16J. Kitolano
  • 22J. Mvuka
  • 2V. Nielsen
  • 14U. Saltnes
  • 28Assan Sanyang

Valerenga

4-4-2

Coach: J. Moesgaard

Goalkeeper

  • 1O. Hedvall

Defence

  • 29F. Ambina
  • 4A. Kiil Olsen
  • 55S. Jarl
  • 26D. Gjengaar

Midfield

  • 24P. Strand
  • 11G. Zahid
  • 10C. Lange
  • 77L. Haren

Attack

  • 17M. Grundetjern
  • 90O. Saeter
Substitutes (9)
  • 13S. Lønning
  • 37I. Näsberg
  • 7H. Nielsen
  • 9G. Rajkovic
  • 5K. Tshiembe
  • 28M. Westergaard
  • 6V. Hedenstad
  • 15O. Holm
  • 39Gabriel Oddvar Opsahl

Match Statistics

Bodo/GlimtValerenga
2.18Expected Goals1.41
611Passes accurate239
13Shots insidebox9
7Shots outsidebox4
5Blocked Shots3
14Free Kicks5
7Shots on Goal6
6Goalkeeper Saves9
8Shots off Goal4
694Total passes320
20Total Shots13
1Yellow Cards4
10Corner Kicks3
5Fouls14
0Red Cards0
69%Ball Possession31%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.139.2714.0

Double chance

1XX212
1.045.841.06

Draw no bet

12
1.0410.6

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.602.22

1st half

1X2
1.403.679.31

2nd half

1X2
1.324.288.50

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.4425.069.0
HT X4.5914.828.4
HT 216.126.822.6

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.2834.03.50

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.5–26.3
1.51.0311.0
2.51.155.00
3.51.432.68
4.52.021.77
5.53.021.35
6.55.081.15
7.58.531.06
8.513.41.02
9.519.31.02
10.531.3–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.048.30
2.751.164.29
31.203.96
3.251.323.01
3.751.532.38
41.642.17
4.251.821.93
4.752.211.62
52.591.47
5.252.831.36
5.753.541.23
64.531.15
6.254.801.13
78.201.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-3.252.621.46
-32.381.54
-2.752.081.71
-2.51.861.92
-2.251.712.06
-21.532.40
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-5.58.481.02
-57.881.03
-4.54.751.15
-4.254.491.16
-44.221.19
-3.753.361.28
-3.52.821.40
-1.751.442.67
-1.51.362.95
-1.251.273.40
-11.164.58
-0.751.144.91
-0.51.155.50

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.056.50
8.51.134.55
9.51.303.16
10.51.512.39
11.51.831.89
12.52.281.56
13.52.931.34
14.53.791.19
15.54.901.12
16.56.601.05
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
10.251.402.56
10.751.532.26
111.622.22
11.251.722.01
11.751.891.79
122.041.74
12.252.111.60
12.752.381.46
13.252.741.35

Next Eliteserien matches

25 OctViking – Tromso
25 OctKristiansund BK – KFUM Oslo
25 OctLillestrom – Brann
25 OctStart – Sandefjord
25 OctSarpsborg 08 FF – Aalesund
25 OctMolde – Fredrikstad

All Eliteserien fixtures and the table

Latest Eliteserien results

24 OctHam-Kam 0-3 Rosenborg
18 OctTromso 1-1 KFUM Oslo
18 OctValerenga 3-1 Brann
18 OctMolde 6-1 Start
18 OctSandefjord 0-2 Lillestrom
18 OctSarpsborg 08 FF 0-3 Rosenborg