OddsFilter
Live

Galway United vs St Patrick's Athl.• Premier Division, Ireland

#71.6:1.218:45Today · Eamonn Deacy Park, Galway1.6:0.6#3

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

15.05MARX4.01PIN21.64DAFMargin at best5.7%Books10Markets85Rating35 · 65Exp. goals L52.5

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 04:03 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle4.934.011.684.7%
Betfair5.004.001.626.7%
1xBet4.993.961.627.0%
Dafabet4.803.951.647.1%
Betano4.853.801.657.5%
Marathonbet5.053.961.607.6%
William Hill4.803.751.629.2%
BetVictor4.803.801.609.6%
Bet3655.003.801.5710.0%
SBO4.363.521.5814.6%
Best of all books5.054.011.684.3%
Average4.863.861.628.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Galway UnitedSt Patrick's Athl.
Last 10#7Table position#31.21Points per game1.744Form pts · last 591.6Goals for · last 51.61.2Goals against · last 50.650Attack rating5033Defence rating6744Form rating5615H2H rating8539Goals model6135Overall rating65

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 23 Oct 00:01 UTC

Galway United

4W 2D 4L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against

19 OctAWaterford2-3L
16 OctHShamrock Rovers2-0W
10 OctHDerry City0-2L
25 SepHShelbourne1-1D
18 SepADerry City0-1L
14 SepASligo Rovers3-1W
11 SepHBohemians2-3L
4 SepADrogheda United2-1W
28 AugHShelbourne1-1D
21 AugADundalk2-1W

St Patrick's Athl.

6W 1D 3L · goals 16:9 · per match 1.6 for, 0.9 against

19 OctADerry City0-1L
16 OctHShelbourne1-2L
19 SepASligo Rovers1-0W
14 SepADundalk4-0W
11 SepHShamrock Rovers2-0W
5 SepHBohemians1-1D
28 AugHWaterford0-2L
21 AugADrogheda United2-0W
16 AugHShamrock Rovers3-2W
9 AugAShelbourne2-1W

Head to head

3Galway United wins
4draws
7St Patrick's Athl. wins

14 meetings · goals 15:21 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Galway United

3 Jul 2026Premier DivisionPremier DivisionSt Patrick's Athl.3-0Galway United
1 May 2026Premier DivisionPremier DivisionGalway United2-2St Patrick's Athl.
2 Mar 2026Premier DivisionPremier DivisionSt Patrick's Athl.1-0Galway United
19 Sep 2025Premier DivisionPremier DivisionSt Patrick's Athl.1-1Galway United
14 Sep 2025FAI CupFAI CupSt Patrick's Athl.3-1Galway United
20 Jun 2025Premier DivisionPremier DivisionGalway United3-1St Patrick's Athl.
2 May 2025Premier DivisionPremier DivisionSt Patrick's Athl.2-0Galway United
21 Feb 2025Premier DivisionPremier DivisionGalway United2-1St Patrick's Athl.
18 Oct 2024Premier DivisionPremier DivisionSt Patrick's Athl.2-1Galway United
11 Aug 2024Premier DivisionPremier DivisionGalway United1-1St Patrick's Athl.

Premier Division tablePremier Divisionupdated 23 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the Premier Division table, Galway United sit 7th with 41 points from 34 games, while St Patrick's Athl. are 3rd with 59 points from 34.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Shamrock Rovers34198754:35+1965
2Bohemians34188860:41+1962
3St Patrick's Athl.34178953:28+2559
4Shelbourne3411131049:47+246
5Derry City3410141046:44+244
6Dundalk3410121251:56-542
7Galway United3410111346:51-541
8Waterford348131348:58-1037
9Drogheda United349101541:54-1337
10Sligo Rovers34592026:60-3424

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg119%4.90X24%3.88258%1.60

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.

1X2 since open average price

20 Oct 00:0022 Oct 17:301 4.90X 3.882 1.60
13.90 → 4.90 +25.6%X3.65 → 3.88 +6.3%21.83 → 1.60 -12.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.782.094.0%
Betfair1.732.105.4%
Bet3651.732.085.9%
1xBet1.722.056.9%
Betano1.722.056.9%
Marathonbet1.722.056.9%
BetVictor1.711.989.0%
Best of all books1.782.103.8%
Average1.732.066.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.105.4%
Bet3651.752.007.1%
1xBet1.732.007.8%
William Hill1.732.007.8%
Betano1.702.028.3%
Marathonbet1.731.978.6%
BetVictor1.702.008.8%
Best of all books1.752.104.8%
Average1.722.017.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Galway United 10%Draw 45%St Patrick's Athl. 45%

The statistical model rates Galway United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and St Patrick's Athl. at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.90 | 3.88 | 1.60, which imply roughly 25.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Premier Division table: Galway United are 7th (41 pts, 46-51 goals), St Patrick's Athl. 3rd (59 pts, 53-28).

Over their last five matches, Galway United averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; St Patrick's Athl. averaged 1.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or St Patrick's Athl..

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
4.863.861.62

Double chance

1XX212
2.201.151.22

Draw no bet

12
3.651.25

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.722.01

1st half

1X2
5.002.292.13

2nd half

1X2
4.762.651.93

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 18.4115.721.2
HT X10.35.954.43
HT 240.914.82.41

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.7513.61.50

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0311.2
1.51.213.96
2.51.732.06
3.52.781.39
4.55.231.13
5.59.621.03
6.518.81.01
7.550.5–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.038.95
1.251.085.45
1.751.233.49
21.303.02
2.251.532.36
2.751.931.82
32.191.61
3.252.481.48
3.753.301.25
44.401.14
4.254.761.12
4.756.551.05
58.601.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.691.41
+0.52.231.62
+0.751.971.78
+11.712.07
+1.251.522.37
+1.51.422.69
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.59.701.02
-18.401.03
-0.756.381.07
-0.54.501.19
-0.254.251.19
03.711.23
+1.751.293.28
+21.184.33
+2.251.144.73
+2.51.125.24
+2.751.076.70
+31.019.35
+3.51.029.33

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.026.87
7.51.164.06
8.51.352.80
9.51.642.13
10.52.051.69
11.52.651.40
12.53.541.21
13.55.161.08
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
6.751.036.60
71.036.32
7.251.094.93
7.751.173.92
81.193.72
8.251.273.17
8.751.392.66
91.462.55
9.251.542.28
9.751.722.01
101.841.93
10.251.921.79
10.752.161.61
112.321.55
11.252.471.46
11.752.861.34
123.231.26
12.253.381.23
12.754.041.16
134.781.10
13.254.971.09

Next Premier Division matches

23 OctBohemians – Shelbourne
23 OctDerry City – Dundalk
23 OctWaterford – Drogheda United
23 OctShamrock Rovers – Sligo Rovers

All Premier Division fixtures and the table

Latest Premier Division results

19 OctDerry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athl.
19 OctWaterford 3-2 Galway United
17 OctSligo Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
16 OctSt Patrick's Athl. 1-2 Shelbourne
16 OctGalway United 2-0 Shamrock Rovers
16 OctDrogheda United 2-0 Derry City