Montego Bay United vs
Portmore United• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 18:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.45 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.20 | 3.07 | 3.15 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 3.06 | 3.22 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 3.06 | 3.14 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.13 | 3.26 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 10:50 UTC
Montego Bay United
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against
| 27 Oct | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Arnett Gardens | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Cavalier | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Dunbeholden | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Racing United | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Tru-Juice | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Chapelton | 2-0 | W |
| 24 May | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 2-3 | L |
| 21 May | H | Cavalier | 0-1 | L |
| 17 May | A | Cavalier | 1-0 | W |
Portmore United
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 28 Oct | A | Violette AC | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Chapelton | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Violette AC | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Waterhouse | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Arnett Gardens | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Humble Lions | 4-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Cibao | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Cavalier | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Aug | H | Salcedo | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
34 meetings · goals 25:44 · last 10: 1W 8D 1L for Montego Bay United
| 5 Apr 2026Premier League | Premier League | Portmore United2-2Montego Bay United |
| 18 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United0-0Portmore United |
| 21 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | Portmore United2-0Montego Bay United |
| 30 Mar 2025Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United0-0Portmore United |
| 26 Jan 2025Premier League | Premier League | Portmore United0-0Montego Bay United |
| 27 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United0-0Portmore United |
| 3 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | Portmore United1-1Montego Bay United |
| 3 Dec 2023Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United3-2Portmore United |
| 12 Feb 2023Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United1-1Portmore United |
| 23 Oct 2022Premier League | Premier League | Portmore United1-1Montego Bay United |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 2 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, Montego Bay United sit 4th with 15 points from 8 games, while Portmore United are 9th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tru-Juice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:3 | +13 | 17 |
| 2 | Racing United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19:11 | +8 | 16 |
| 3 | Waterhouse | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17:2 | +15 | 15 |
| 4 | Montego Bay United | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 15 |
| 5 | Tivoli Gardens | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Cavalier | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Arnett Gardens | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 9 |
| 8 | Chapelton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 9 |
| 9 | Portmore United | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 7 |
| 10 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5:13 | -8 | 6 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6:16 | -10 | 6 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8:16 | -8 | 5 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3:22 | -19 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 1.68 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.70 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.05 | 1.68 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.84 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.90 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.86 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Montego Bay United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Portmore United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.13 | 3.26, which imply roughly 31.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Montego Bay United are 4th (15 pts, 12-7 goals), Portmore United 9th (7 pts, 8-5).
Over their last five matches, Montego Bay United averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Portmore United averaged 1.5 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Portmore United.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.13 | 3.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.64 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.46 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.03 | 3.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.31 | 3.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.40 | 15.3 | 34.0 |
| HT X | 5.20 | 4.70 | 7.30 |
| HT 2 | 26.3 | 15.7 | 5.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 8.25 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.83 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.99 |
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.60 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.23 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
| 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.13 | 1.31 |
| -0.75 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
| -0.25 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.83 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.33 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.40 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 7.93 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.72 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 4.02 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.25 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.53 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 8.5 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.89 |
| 9.5 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| 10 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| 10.5 | 2.96 | 1.32 |
Next Premier League matches
| 2 Nov | Molynes United – Mount Pleasant Academy |
| 3 Nov | Waterhouse – Cavalier |