Ferro Carril vs
Club Nacional• Copa Uruguay, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 05:05 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 10.0 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 9.50 | 4.60 | 1.30 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 9.7% |
| 1xBet | 9.30 | 4.60 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 8.80 | 4.60 | 1.27 | 11.8% |
| Betfair | 10.0 | 5.00 | 1.22 | 12.0% |
| Pinnacle | 7.84 | 4.76 | 1.27 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 10.0 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 6.9% |
| Average | 9.28 | 4.72 | 1.28 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 02:30 UTC
Ferro Carril
3W 5D 1L · goals 12:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Defensor Sporting | 0-6 | L |
| 22 Oct | H | Melo Wanderers | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Oriental | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Peñarol de Rivera | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Aug | A | Estudiantes Tacuarembó | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Nov | H | Cerro | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Bella Vista | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | Sportivo Huracan | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Laureles | 5-1 | W |
Club Nacional
8W 1D 1L · goals 18:7 · per match 1.8 for, 0.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | Danubio | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Liverpool Montevideo | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Deportivo Maldonado | 3-2 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Rentistas | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Central Espanol | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | Atletico Torque | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Cerro Largo | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Defensor Sporting | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Progreso | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Wanderers | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Ferro Carril and Club Nacional on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.81 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.91 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.84 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.48 | 1.47 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.48 | 1.45 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 2.42 | 1.47 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 1.57 | 0.1% |
| Average | 2.48 | 1.47 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ferro Carril at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Club Nacional at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 9.24 | 4.71 | 1.28, which imply roughly 10.8% for a Ferro Carril win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Ferro Carril averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Club Nacional averaged 1.8 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 9.28 | 4.72 | 1.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 1.04 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 6.55 | 1.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.48 | 1.47 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.62 | 2.30 | 1.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.06 | 2.83 | 1.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 16.1 | 22.4 | 25.8 |
| HT X | 17.5 | 6.30 | 3.64 |
| HT 2 | 81.0 | 22.0 | 1.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.49 | 8.85 | 1.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.66 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.03 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.45 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 8.48 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.41 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.52 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 2.75 | 2.07 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.73 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 9.10 | – |
| 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.81 | 1.34 |
| +1 | 2.47 | 1.43 |
| +1.25 | 2.03 | 1.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| +1.75 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| +2 | 1.57 | 2.29 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| +0.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| +2.25 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| +2.5 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| +2.75 | 1.19 | 3.77 |
| +3 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +3.25 | 1.09 | 5.45 |
| +3.5 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| +3.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +4 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| +4.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.17 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 8.5 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 5.77 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.65 |
| 8 | 1.23 | 3.40 |
| 9 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 10 | 1.93 | 1.82 |
| 11 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 12 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 13 | 5.37 | 1.07 |
Next Copa Uruguay matches
| 4 Nov | San Carlos – Boston River |