Boleráz vs
Skalica• Cup, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:49 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 12.0 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 7.1% |
| Dafabet | 12.0 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 11.5 | 6.20 | 1.16 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 13.0 | 6.50 | 1.13 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 13.3 | 6.10 | 1.14 | 11.7% |
| 1xBet | 13.5 | 6.20 | 1.13 | 12.0% |
| Pinnacle | 9.47 | 5.88 | 1.18 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.13 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 13.5 | 7.50 | 1.18 | 5.5% |
| Average | 11.7 | 6.30 | 1.15 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 18:00 UTC
Boleráz
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 14 Oct | H | Námestovo | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Šoporňa | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Trebatice | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Jul | A | Malženice | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Aug | H | Nové Zámky | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Jul | A | Horná Krupá | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Slovan Duslo Šaľa | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Jul | A | Horná Krupá | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Beluša | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Púchov | 3-1 | W |
Skalica
1W 4D 5L · goals 9:15 · per match 0.9 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Ružomberok | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Spartak Trnava | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | Liptovský Mikuláš | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | AS Trencin | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Slovan Bratislava | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Zbrojovka Brno | 1-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Podbrezová | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Komárno | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Fomat Martin | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Boleráz and Skalica on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 2.62 | 10.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 3.00 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.69 | 10.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.71 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.65 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.87 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.74 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Boleráz at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Skalica at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 11.65 | 6.30 | 1.15, which imply roughly 15.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Boleráz averaged 2.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Skalica averaged 2 scored and 0.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Skalica.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 11.7 | 6.30 | 1.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.38 | 1.02 | 1.06 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 6.95 | 1.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.1 | 2.91 | 1.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 9.52 | 3.62 | 1.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 25.3 | 26.5 | 22.0 |
| HT X | 25.8 | 9.86 | 3.79 |
| HT 2 | 75.5 | 24.5 | 1.54 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.59 | 20.4 | 1.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 16.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.41 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.69 |
| 3.5 | 1.96 | 1.69 |
| 4.5 | 3.04 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 5.25 | 1.07 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.63 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| 3 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| 3.25 | 1.77 | 1.81 |
| 3.75 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
| 4.25 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.23 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.53 | 1.08 |
| 6 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.5 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| +1.75 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| +2 | 1.85 | 1.78 |
| +2.25 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
| +2.5 | 1.57 | 2.20 |
| +2.75 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9.60 | 1.04 |
| +0.25 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| +0.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
| +0.75 | 4.11 | 1.18 |
| +1 | 3.67 | 1.23 |
| +1.25 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| +3 | 1.30 | 3.16 |
| +3.25 | 1.26 | 3.42 |
| +3.5 | 1.22 | 3.78 |
| +3.75 | 1.15 | 4.67 |
| +4 | 1.08 | 6.43 |
| +4.25 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +4.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| +5.5 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
Next Cup matches
| 4 Nov | Dukla Banská Bystrica – AS Trencin |