Považská Bystrica vs
FK Košice• Cup, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.25 | 3.85 | 1.99 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.29 | 3.62 | 1.90 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 3.10 | 3.80 | 1.91 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.22 | 3.62 | 1.88 | 11.9% |
| Pinnacle | 3.16 | 3.65 | 1.87 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 3.20 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 13.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.29 | 3.90 | 1.99 | 6.3% |
| Average | 3.17 | 3.64 | 1.90 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:40 UTC
Považská Bystrica
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:18 · per match 2.2 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Tatran Prešov | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Galanta | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | MFK Bytča | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Žilina II | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Humenné | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Oravské Veselé | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Slovan Bratislava II | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Šamorín | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Oravan | 2-0 | W |
FK Košice
5W 3D 2L · goals 30:15 · per match 3.0 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | Komárno | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Ružomberok | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Spartak Trnava | 2-5 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Harichovce | 7-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Podbrezová | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Slovan Bratislava | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Raslavice | 5-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Skalica | 4-2 | W |
| 1 Aug | H | AS Trencin | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:4 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Považská Bystrica
| 5 Nov 20222. liga | 2. liga | FK Košice3-0Považská Bystrica |
| 16 Jul 20222. liga | 2. liga | Považská Bystrica3-1FK Košice |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.55 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.50 | 11.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.64 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.61 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Považská Bystrica at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FK Košice at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.26 | 3.63 | 1.87, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Považská Bystrica averaged 2.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FK Košice averaged 6 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : FK Košice and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 3.64 | 1.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.28 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.34 | 1.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.59 | 2.39 | 2.38 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 2.72 | 2.20 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.10 | 13.6 | 18.8 |
| HT X | 8.05 | 6.55 | 5.38 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 13.0 | 3.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 19.5 | 1.66 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 4.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.50 |
| 3.5 | 2.05 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.35 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 5.53 | 1.08 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.30 | 3.01 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 3 | 1.64 | 1.97 |
| 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.76 |
| 3.75 | 2.34 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| +0.25 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| +0.5 | 1.76 | 1.85 |
| +0.75 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| +1 | 1.41 | 2.55 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| +1.25 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| +1.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |