Vranov nad Topľou vs
Dukla Banská Bystrica• Cup, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 13.0 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 12.0 | 6.25 | 1.20 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 10.0 | 6.10 | 1.18 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 12.0 | 5.50 | 1.18 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 13.0 | 7.00 | 1.12 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 12.5 | 6.25 | 1.14 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 12.5 | 6.25 | 1.14 | 11.7% |
| Pinnacle | 10.9 | 6.10 | 1.15 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.12 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 13.0 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 11.7 | 6.16 | 1.16 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:40 UTC
Vranov nad Topľou
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:24 · per match 1.3 for, 2.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Partizán Bardejov | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Lokomotíva Košice | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Kežmarok | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Snina | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Spartak Medzev | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Raslavice | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Partizán Bardejov | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Poprad | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Zahradne | 3-3 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Lipany | 1-8 | L |
Dukla Banská Bystrica
5W 1D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | AS Trencin | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Zemplín Michalovce | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Skalica | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | FK Košice | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Fiľakovo | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Komárno | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Ružomberok | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Lovca | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Žilina | 3-4 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Spartak Trnava | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Vranov nad Topľou and Dukla Banská Bystrica on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 2.50 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.30 | 2.94 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.83 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.70 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.81 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Vranov nad Topľou at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Dukla Banská Bystrica at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 11.57 | 6.25 | 1.18, which imply roughly 8.6% for a Vranov nad Topľou win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Vranov nad Topľou averaged 3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Dukla Banská Bystrica averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Vranov nad Topľou or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 11.7 | 6.16 | 1.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.06 | 1.03 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 6.42 | 1.04 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.92 | 2.93 | 1.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.71 | 3.67 | 1.37 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 18.7 | 24.0 | 17.8 |
| HT X | 23.3 | 10.0 | 4.18 |
| HT 2 | 70.3 | 24.0 | 1.62 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.00 | 21.5 | 1.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 17.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.30 | 2.94 |
| 3.5 | 1.80 | 1.83 |
| 4.5 | 2.69 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 4.67 | 1.12 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.75 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
| 3 | 1.46 | 2.40 |
| 3.25 | 1.64 | 2.05 |
| 3.75 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 4 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 4.25 | 2.53 | 1.41 |
| 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.5 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| +1.75 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| +2 | 1.88 | 1.73 |
| +2.25 | 1.70 | 1.88 |
| +2.5 | 1.59 | 2.13 |
| +2.75 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.50 | 1.03 |
| +0.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| +0.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| +1 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +1.25 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| +3 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| +3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +4 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| +4.5 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.85 | 1.86 |