Piešťany vs
Spartak Trnava• Cup, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 51.0 | 15.0 | 1.03 | 5.7% |
| William Hill | 29.0 | 17.0 | 1.03 | 6.4% |
| Dafabet | 28.0 | 13.0 | 1.04 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 21.0 | 15.0 | 1.04 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 22.0 | 22.0 | 1.01 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 20.0 | 9.50 | 1.05 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 25.0 | 11.0 | 1.01 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 15.0 | 6.00 | 1.03 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 29.0 | 15.0 | 1.05 | 5.4% |
| Average | 26.4 | 13.6 | 1.03 | 8.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:40 UTC
Piešťany
6W 1D 3L · goals 24:18 · per match 2.4 for, 1.8 against
| 2 Sep | H | Beluša | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Aug | A | Kopčany | 8-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | H | Tovarníky | 6-1 | W |
| 18 Jul | H | Slovan Duslo Šaľa | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Jul | H | Strání | 4-3 | W |
| 8 Jul | A | Spartak Myjava | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Feb | H | Zbrojovka Brno II | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | Slovan Bratislava | 0-5 | L |
| 27 Aug | H | Veľké Ludince | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Jul | A | FC Topoľčany | 2-1 | W |
Spartak Trnava
7W 2D 1L · goals 26:10 · per match 2.6 for, 1.0 against
| 14 Oct | A | Piešťany | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Podbrezová | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Dunajska Streda | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | FK Košice | 5-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Ružomberok | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Púchov | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Žilina | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | AS Trencin | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Trenčianske Stankovce | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Piešťany and Spartak Trnava on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 4.50 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.11 | 5.50 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.12 | 5.00 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.09 | 3.50 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.17 | 5.50 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.12 | 4.63 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.30 | 1.57 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.57 | 1.44 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.57 | 1.42 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 1.44 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.57 | 1.57 | 2.6% |
| Average | 2.48 | 1.47 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Piešťany at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Spartak Trnava at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 39.80 | 13.65 | 1.02, which imply roughly 2.5% for a Piešťany win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Piešťany averaged 5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Spartak Trnava averaged 3 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Piešťany and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 26.4 | 13.6 | 1.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.11 | 1.01 | 1.02 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 12.3 | 1.01 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.49 | 1.47 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 18.4 | 4.06 | 1.23 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 18.0 | 5.68 | 1.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 45.0 | 37.7 | 21.2 |
| HT X | 44.0 | 19.8 | 4.52 |
| HT 2 | 99.0 | 38.0 | 1.22 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 32.5 | 1.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 11.8 |
| 2.5 | 1.12 | 4.63 |
| 3.5 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| 4.5 | 1.89 | 1.71 |
| 5.5 | 2.71 | 1.30 |
| 6.5 | 4.10 | 1.12 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 3 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 3.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 3.75 | 1.49 | 2.32 |
| 4 | 1.59 | 2.11 |
| 4.25 | 1.74 | 1.84 |
| 4.75 | 2.13 | 1.59 |
| 5 | 2.42 | 1.45 |
| 5.25 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 5.75 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| 6 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +3 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| +3.25 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
| +3.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| +3.75 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| +4 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| +4.25 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| +1.5 | 5.68 | 1.12 |
| +1.75 | 4.65 | 1.18 |
| +2 | 4.13 | 1.18 |
| +2.25 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| +2.5 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| +2.75 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| +4.5 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| +4.75 | 1.30 | 3.13 |
| +5 | 1.22 | 3.69 |
| +5.25 | 1.21 | 4.25 |
| +5.5 | 1.17 | 4.45 |
| +6.5 | 1.05 | 7.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.90 | 1.88 |