Spartak Myjava vs
Ružomberok• Cup, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.60 | 4.40 | 1.50 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.48 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 6.17 | 4.25 | 1.41 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 5.10 | 4.05 | 1.50 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 5.90 | 4.25 | 1.40 | 11.9% |
| Betfair | 6.00 | 4.60 | 1.36 | 11.9% |
| Pinnacle | 5.54 | 4.07 | 1.43 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 5.50 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 13.9% |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.36 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 6.17 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 3.9% |
| Average | 5.56 | 4.21 | 1.43 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:40 UTC
Spartak Myjava
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 9 Oct | H | Častkovce | 5-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | MŠK Senec | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Gabčíkovo | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Beluša | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Galanta | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Trenčín II | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Nové Zámky | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Veľké Ludince | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Nitra | 1-5 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Holíč | 3-1 | W |
Ružomberok
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:9 · per match 1.8 for, 0.9 against
| 14 Oct | A | Spartak Myjava | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Žilina | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Opava | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | FK Košice | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Spartak Trnava | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Poprad | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | AS Trencin | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Spišské Podhradie | 5-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Spartak Myjava and Ružomberok on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.25 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.05 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.29 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.12 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.04 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Spartak Myjava at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ružomberok at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.56 | 4.21 | 1.43, which imply roughly 23.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Spartak Myjava averaged 2.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ružomberok averaged 3.5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ružomberok.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.56 | 4.21 | 1.43 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 1.10 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.83 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.04 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.62 | 2.47 | 1.87 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.13 | 2.86 | 1.75 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.1 | 17.1 | 17.5 |
| HT X | 13.3 | 7.23 | 4.39 |
| HT 2 | 45.5 | 16.0 | 2.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 19.3 | 1.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.24 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 6.61 | 1.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| 3 | 1.78 | 1.81 |
| 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.57 | 1.41 |
| +0.75 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| +1 | 1.94 | 1.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.72 | 1.91 |
| +1.5 | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| +1.75 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| +0.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +2 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +2.25 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| +2.5 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.88 | 1.92 |
| 10.5 | 2.11 | 1.67 |