OddsFilter

Spartak Myjava vs Ružomberok• Cup, Slovakia

2.5:1.00-3FTToday3.5:0.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

16.171XBX4.75B36521.50BTNMargin at best3.9%Books9Markets51Rating46 · 54 levelExp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:51 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet5.604.401.507.3%
Bet3655.254.751.487.7%
1xBet6.174.251.4110.7%
Betano5.104.051.5011.0%
Marathonbet5.904.251.4011.9%
Betfair6.004.601.3611.9%
Pinnacle5.544.071.4312.6%
William Hill5.503.801.4413.9%
BetVictor5.003.751.3620.2%
Best of all books6.174.751.503.9%
Average5.564.211.4311.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Spartak MyjavaRužomberok
Last 1013Form pts · last 582.5Goals for · last 53.51.0Goals against · last 50.042Attack rating580Defence rating10050Form rating500H2H rating00Goals model10046Overall rating54

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:40 UTC

Spartak Myjava

6W 2D 2L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against

9 OctHČastkovce5-0W
2 OctAMŠK Senec1-0W
25 SepHGabčíkovo2-0W
20 SepABeluša0-0D
15 SepHGalanta2-1W
11 SepHTrenčín II2-0W
5 SepANové Zámky1-2L
28 AugHVeľké Ludince1-1D
23 AugHNitra1-5L
19 AugAHolíč3-1W

Ružomberok

4W 3D 3L · goals 18:9 · per match 1.8 for, 0.9 against

14 OctASpartak Myjava3-0W
11 OctHŽilina2-2D
2 OctHOpava1-1D
19 SepAFK Košice0-2L
12 SepHZemplín Michalovce3-0W
6 SepHSpartak Trnava1-1D
2 SepAPoprad2-0W
29 AugAAS Trencin1-2L
22 AugHDukla Banská Bystrica0-1L
18 AugASpišské Podhradie5-0W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Spartak Myjava and Ružomberok on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg116%5.56X21%4.21263%1.43

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

13 Oct 14:1014 Oct 11:401 5.56X 4.212 1.43
16.25 → 5.56 -11.0%X5.40 → 4.21 -22.0%21.31 → 1.43 +9.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.572.356.2%
Betfair1.502.408.3%
Pinnacle1.512.319.5%
Betano1.532.259.8%
1xBet1.482.3310.5%
Marathonbet1.482.3310.5%
BetVictor1.402.0520.2%
Best of all books1.572.405.4%
Average1.502.2910.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.056.6%
1xBet1.632.128.5%
William Hill1.672.058.7%
Marathonbet1.632.099.2%
BetVictor1.501.8720.1%
Best of all books1.732.125.0%
Average1.632.0410.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Spartak Myjava 10%Draw 45%Ružomberok 45%

The statistical model rated Spartak Myjava at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ružomberok at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.56 | 4.21 | 1.43, which imply roughly 23.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Spartak Myjava averaged 2.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ružomberok averaged 3.5 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ružomberok.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
5.564.211.43

Double chance

1XX212
2.521.101.16

Draw no bet

12
3.831.16

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.632.04

1st half

1X2
5.622.471.87

2nd half

1X2
5.132.861.75

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 110.117.117.5
HT X13.37.234.39
HT 245.516.02.08

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.9819.31.38

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0115.2
1.51.134.53
2.51.502.29
3.52.241.53
4.53.761.18
5.56.611.06
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.80
21.183.92
2.251.342.80
2.751.622.10
31.781.81
3.251.951.65
3.752.621.39
43.201.26
4.253.501.22
56.601.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.52.571.41
+0.752.281.52
+11.941.70
+1.251.721.91
+1.51.672.01
+1.751.422.50
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
04.701.12
+0.253.141.27
+21.273.14
+2.251.223.48
+2.51.183.82
+31.046.80
+3.51.037.60

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
101.881.92
10.52.111.67