Deportivo La Guaira vs
Carabobo FC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 08:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 8.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.47 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.76 | 3.06 | 2.52 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 2.85 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 10.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 12.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.71 | 3.04 | 2.36 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.71 | 3.04 | 2.36 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.85 | 3.40 | 2.52 | 4.2% |
| Average | 2.74 | 3.12 | 2.41 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 17:02 UTC
Deportivo La Guaira
2W 3D 5L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 4 Nov | A | Portuguesa FC | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | H | Portuguesa FC | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Carabobo FC | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Metropolitanos FC | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | Aragua FC | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Trujillanos FC | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Portuguesa FC | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 2-4 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Carabobo FC | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | UCV | 0-2 | L |
Carabobo FC
6W 4D 0L · goals 17:7 · per match 1.7 for, 0.7 against
| 4 Nov | A | Metropolitanos FC | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Nov | H | Metropolitanos FC | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Deportivo La Guaira | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Portuguesa FC | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Mineros de Guyana | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Anzoátegui FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | UCV | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Deportivo La Guaira | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Puerto Cabello | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
38 meetings · goals 40:46 · last 10: 1W 5D 4L for Deportivo La Guaira
| 28 Oct 2026Primera División | Primera División | Carabobo FC3-1Deportivo La Guaira |
| 15 Sep 2026Primera División | Primera División | Carabobo FC1-0Deportivo La Guaira |
| 2 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo La Guaira1-1Carabobo FC |
| 28 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Carabobo FC0-0Deportivo La Guaira |
| 17 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo La Guaira0-0Carabobo FC |
| 10 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Carabobo FC1-1Deportivo La Guaira |
| 3 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo La Guaira0-1Carabobo FC |
| 15 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Carabobo FC3-1Deportivo La Guaira |
| 19 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo La Guaira0-0Carabobo FC |
| 27 Jan 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Deportivo La Guaira4-1Carabobo FC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 8 Nov 03:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, Deportivo La Guaira sit 3rd with 44 points from 26 games, while Carabobo FC are 4th with 41 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 47:21 | +26 | 57 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 47:29 | +18 | 51 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 38:24 | +14 | 41 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 35:26 | +9 | 40 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 39 |
| 7 | UCV | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 39 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36:34 | +2 | 37 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 30:33 | -3 | 32 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 31:39 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 31:52 | -21 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.78 | 5.7% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.87 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.79 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.95 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.99 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Deportivo La Guaira at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Carabobo FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.72 | 3.10 | 2.46, which imply roughly 32.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Deportivo La Guaira are 3rd (44 pts, 37-24 goals), Carabobo FC 4th (41 pts, 38-24).
Over their last five matches, Deportivo La Guaira averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Carabobo FC averaged 2.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Carabobo FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 3.12 | 2.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.39 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 2.07 | 3.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 2.36 | 2.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.52 | 14.0 | 28.2 |
| HT X | 6.40 | 4.74 | 5.74 |
| HT 2 | 31.4 | 13.6 | 3.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 9.50 | 1.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.92 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.44 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 14.2 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.31 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 3.01 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.16 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 9.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.73 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| 0 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| +0.25 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| +0.5 | 1.53 | 2.42 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.92 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 9.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.67 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 3.37 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 3.94 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.44 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.97 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 5.67 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 7.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 8.5 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 9.5 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 10.5 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 11.5 | 4.94 | 1.09 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 7 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 10 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
Next Primera División matches
| 8 Nov | Portuguesa FC – Metropolitanos FC |