Monagas SC vs
Deportivo Tachira FC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.80 | 3.15 | 2.01 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.82 | 3.02 | 2.03 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.70 | 3.02 | 1.97 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.60 | 3.02 | 1.95 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.82 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 3.5% |
| Average | 3.58 | 3.22 | 1.98 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
Monagas SC
3W 3D 4L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 3 Nov | H | Caracas FC | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Puerto Cabello | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Puerto Cabello | 3-3 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Mineros de Guyana | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Rayo Zuliano | 1-1 | D |
Deportivo Tachira FC
6W 3D 1L · goals 20:12 · per match 2.0 for, 1.2 against
| 3 Nov | H | Puerto Cabello | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Oct | A | Puerto Cabello | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Carabobo FC | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | UCV | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
32 meetings · goals 38:49 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for Monagas SC
| 27 Oct 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC2-0Monagas SC |
| 21 Oct 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Deportivo Tachira FC1-1Monagas SC |
| 16 Aug 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC3-2Monagas SC |
| 22 Feb 2026Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC2-3Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 3 Sep 2025Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Deportivo Tachira FC0-1Monagas SC |
| 20 Aug 2025Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Monagas SC1-0Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 13 Jul 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC2-1Monagas SC |
| 31 Jan 2025Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC1-4Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 15 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC0-0Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 21 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC1-0Monagas SC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, Monagas SC sit 10th with 29 points from 26 games, while Deportivo Tachira FC are 2nd with 51 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 47:21 | +26 | 57 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 47:29 | +18 | 51 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 38:24 | +14 | 41 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 35:26 | +9 | 40 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 39 |
| 7 | UCV | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 39 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36:34 | +2 | 37 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 30:33 | -3 | 32 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 31:39 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 31:52 | -21 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 1.93 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 2.00 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.92 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.09 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Monagas SC at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Deportivo Tachira FC at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.58 | 3.22 | 1.98, which imply roughly 31.1% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Monagas SC are 10th (29 pts, 31-39 goals), Deportivo Tachira FC 2nd (51 pts, 47-29).
Over their last five matches, Monagas SC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Deportivo Tachira FC averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Deportivo Tachira FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.58 | 3.22 | 1.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.26 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.53 | 1.46 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.11 | 2.12 | 2.52 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.55 | 2.48 | 2.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.18 | 14.1 | 23.4 |
| HT X | 7.86 | 4.92 | 4.95 |
| HT 2 | 33.2 | 13.1 | 3.14 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 10.7 | 1.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.58 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.59 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.93 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.44 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.2 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.61 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.59 | 2.18 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.66 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| +0.5 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
| +0.75 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
| +1 | 1.39 | 2.76 |
| +1.25 | 1.31 | 3.13 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.53 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 7.07 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 6.90 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 4.59 | 1.15 |
| -0.5 | 3.61 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.47 |
| +1.75 | 1.17 | 4.32 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| +2.25 | 1.07 | 6.57 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.97 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.41 |
| 6.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 9.5 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 10.5 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11.5 | 5.20 | 1.08 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 10 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 4.79 | 1.10 |
Next Primera División matches
| 7 Nov | Caracas FC – Puerto Cabello |