Caracas FC vs
Puerto Cabello• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 8.3% |
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 2.62 | 2.95 | 2.70 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 10.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.67 | 2.84 | 2.59 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.61 | 2.88 | 2.56 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.61 | 2.88 | 2.56 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.85 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 4.4% |
| Average | 2.63 | 2.97 | 2.62 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
Caracas FC
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 3 Nov | A | Monagas SC | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Puerto Cabello | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Rayo Zuliano | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Aragua FC | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Zamora FC | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 1-1 | D |
Puerto Cabello
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 3 Nov | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 2-3 | L |
| 31 Oct | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Caracas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Monagas SC | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Rayo Zuliano | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 3-3 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Portuguesa FC | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Carabobo FC | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 18:17 · last 10: 2W 6D 2L for Caracas FC
| 27 Oct 2026Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello0-1Caracas FC |
| 6 Aug 2026Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello3-1Caracas FC |
| 7 Feb 2026Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC1-1Puerto Cabello |
| 25 Aug 2025Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello0-0Caracas FC |
| 15 Mar 2025Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC0-0Puerto Cabello |
| 4 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC0-0Puerto Cabello |
| 17 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello2-0Caracas FC |
| 26 Jan 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Puerto Cabello1-1Caracas FC |
| 8 Nov 2023Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC1-0Puerto Cabello |
| 25 Oct 2023Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello0-0Caracas FC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, Caracas FC sit 9th with 32 points from 26 games, while Puerto Cabello are 5th with 40 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 47:21 | +26 | 57 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 47:29 | +18 | 51 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 38:24 | +14 | 41 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 35:26 | +9 | 40 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 39 |
| 7 | UCV | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 39 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36:34 | +2 | 37 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 30:33 | -3 | 32 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 31:39 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 31:52 | -21 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.65 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 1.62 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.67 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.75 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.66 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.84 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.00 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.89 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Caracas FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Puerto Cabello at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.63 | 2.97 | 2.62, which imply roughly 38% for a Caracas FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Caracas FC are 9th (32 pts, 30-33 goals), Puerto Cabello 5th (40 pts, 35-26).
Over their last five matches, Caracas FC averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Puerto Cabello averaged 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Caracas FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 2.97 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.41 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.31 | 1.99 | 3.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.29 | 2.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.41 | 13.7 | 30.8 |
| HT X | 5.90 | 4.37 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 32.0 | 14.1 | 4.34 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 8.35 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.97 |
| 2.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.69 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.44 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 16.7 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.19 |
| 2.25 | 1.84 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.41 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.55 | 1.46 |
| -0.25 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.61 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.17 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.67 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.18 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.39 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.65 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.41 |
| 6.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
| 9.5 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 10.5 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11.5 | 5.20 | 1.08 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 10 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 4.79 | 1.10 |
Next Primera División matches
| 7 Nov | Monagas SC – Deportivo Tachira FC |