Deportivo Tachira FC vs
Puerto Cabello• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 16:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.19 | 3.15 | 3.30 | 7.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.23 | 2.96 | 3.33 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.13 | 3.20 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 2.97 | 3.31 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 2.97 | 3.22 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.33 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.17 | 3.05 | 3.23 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 01:00 UTC
Deportivo Tachira FC
6W 3D 1L · goals 20:11 · per match 2.0 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Puerto Cabello | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Carabobo FC | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | UCV | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Rayo Zuliano | 3-1 | W |
Puerto Cabello
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Caracas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Monagas SC | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Rayo Zuliano | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 3-3 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Trujillanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Portuguesa FC | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Carabobo FC | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | UCV | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 22:15 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Deportivo Tachira FC
| 15 Sep 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC1-1Puerto Cabello |
| 4 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello1-2Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 21 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC0-0Puerto Cabello |
| 7 Jun 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC2-0Puerto Cabello |
| 3 May 2025Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello1-2Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 14 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello3-2Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 29 Aug 2024Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello0-0Deportivo Tachira FC |
| 8 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC0-1Puerto Cabello |
| 4 Nov 2023Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Tachira FC2-1Puerto Cabello |
| 29 Oct 2023Primera División | Primera División | Puerto Cabello0-1Deportivo Tachira FC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 3 Nov 03:40 UTC
In the Primera División table, Deportivo Tachira FC sit 2nd with 51 points from 26 games, while Puerto Cabello are 5th with 40 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 47:21 | +26 | 57 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 47:29 | +18 | 51 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 38:24 | +14 | 41 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 35:26 | +9 | 40 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 39 |
| 7 | UCV | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 39 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36:34 | +2 | 37 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 30:33 | -3 | 32 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 31:39 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 31:52 | -21 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 1.67 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.70 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.67 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.88 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.88 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Deportivo Tachira FC at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Puerto Cabello at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.17 | 3.05 | 3.23, which imply roughly 46.1% for a Deportivo Tachira FC win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Deportivo Tachira FC are 2nd (51 pts, 47-29 goals), Puerto Cabello 5th (40 pts, 35-26).
Over their last five matches, Deportivo Tachira FC averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Puerto Cabello averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Deportivo Tachira FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 3.05 | 3.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.60 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 2.01 | 3.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.31 | 3.59 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.51 | 14.0 | 35.6 |
| HT X | 5.22 | 4.49 | 7.12 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 14.2 | 5.44 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 7.80 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.68 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.26 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.73 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.53 | 1.45 |
| -0.5 | 2.13 | 1.66 |
| -0.25 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.55 | 2.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.74 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.27 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.17 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.58 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 3.31 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.04 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 6.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.64 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.83 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.82 |
Next Primera División matches
| 3 Nov | Monagas SC – Caracas FC |
| 4 Nov | Portuguesa FC – Deportivo La Guaira |
| 4 Nov | Metropolitanos FC – Carabobo FC |