Monagas SC vs
Caracas FC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 16:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.23 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 3.31 | 2.92 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 9.6% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 3.14 | 2.93 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 3.14 | 2.85 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.23 | 3.25 | 2.91 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 01:00 UTC
Monagas SC
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Puerto Cabello | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Puerto Cabello | 3-3 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Mineros de Guyana | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Rayo Zuliano | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Zamora FC | 1-0 | W |
Caracas FC
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Monagas SC | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Puerto Cabello | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Rayo Zuliano | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Aragua FC | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Zamora FC | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Metropolitanos FC | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
35 meetings · goals 39:57 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Monagas SC
| 13 Sep 2026Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC0-1Monagas SC |
| 22 Mar 2026Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC1-1Caracas FC |
| 28 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC2-2Caracas FC |
| 18 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC1-4Monagas SC |
| 20 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC1-2Monagas SC |
| 24 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC1-1Caracas FC |
| 28 Jan 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Monagas SC2-3Caracas FC |
| 24 Jun 2023Primera División | Primera División | Caracas FC2-0Monagas SC |
| 20 May 2023Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC0-2Caracas FC |
| 22 Jul 2022Primera División | Primera División | Monagas SC0-0Caracas FC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 3 Nov 03:40 UTC
In the Primera División table, Monagas SC sit 10th with 29 points from 26 games, while Caracas FC are 9th with 32 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 47:21 | +26 | 57 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 47:29 | +18 | 51 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 26 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 38:24 | +14 | 41 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 35:26 | +9 | 40 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 39 |
| 7 | UCV | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 39 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36:34 | +2 | 37 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 30:33 | -3 | 32 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 31:39 | -8 | 29 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 31:52 | -21 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.10 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.04 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.23 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Monagas SC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Caracas FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.21 | 3.27 | 2.94, which imply roughly 45.2% for a Monagas SC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Monagas SC are 10th (29 pts, 31-39 goals), Caracas FC 9th (32 pts, 30-33).
Over their last five matches, Monagas SC averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Caracas FC averaged 2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Monagas SC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 3.25 | 2.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.55 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.23 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 2.18 | 3.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.50 | 3.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.57 | 12.8 | 27.6 |
| HT X | 5.44 | 5.18 | 6.86 |
| HT 2 | 23.6 | 13.5 | 4.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 10.5 | 2.17 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 5.00 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.48 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 3.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| -0.25 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 0 | 1.64 | 2.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.93 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 4.12 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.75 | 1.22 |
| -1 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.47 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.77 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.41 |
| 6.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
| 9.5 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 10.5 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11.5 | 5.20 | 1.08 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 10 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 4.79 | 1.10 |
Next Primera División matches
| 3 Nov | Deportivo Tachira FC – Puerto Cabello |
| 4 Nov | Portuguesa FC – Deportivo La Guaira |
| 4 Nov | Metropolitanos FC – Carabobo FC |