Molynes United vs
Cavalier• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.76 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.70 | 3.60 | 1.74 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Average | 3.63 | 3.60 | 1.78 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 13:40 UTC
Molynes United
5W 0D 5L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | A | Dunbeholden | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Racing United | 0-6 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Tru-Juice | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Chapelton | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Treasure Beach | 3-2 | W |
| 6 May | A | Treasure Beach | 2-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Harbour View | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Apr | H | Tivoli Gardens | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Apr | A | Racing United | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | H | Arnett Gardens | 3-0 | W |
Cavalier
3W 4D 3L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Montego Bay United | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Oct | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Arnett Gardens | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Dunbeholden | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Portmore United | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Salcedo | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Aug | A | Cibao | 0-0 | D |
| 25 May | H | Portmore United | 2-2 | D |
| 21 May | A | Montego Bay United | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 10:47 · last 10: 1W 0D 9L for Molynes United
| 5 Apr 2026Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier2-0Molynes United |
| 5 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier2-1Molynes United |
| 11 Dec 2025Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United1-0Cavalier |
| 4 May 2025Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier4-3Molynes United |
| 16 Feb 2025Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United0-3Cavalier |
| 8 Dec 2024Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier5-0Molynes United |
| 7 Apr 2024Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier6-0Molynes United |
| 4 Jan 2024Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United0-3Cavalier |
| 1 May 2023Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier4-2Molynes United |
| 29 Jan 2023Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United0-2Cavalier |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 18 Oct 22:00 UTC
In the Premier League table, Molynes United sit 12th with 3 points from 5 games, while Cavalier are 6th with 7 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montego Bay United | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 13 |
| 2 | Racing United | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 3 | Waterhouse | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 11 |
| 4 | Tivoli Gardens | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 8 |
| 5 | Tru-Juice | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Cavalier | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Portmore United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 5 |
| 8 | Chapelton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 9 | Arnett Gardens | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 4 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 3 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 2 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:13 | -11 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.00 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Molynes United at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Cavalier at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.56 | 3.59 | 1.80, which imply roughly 27.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Molynes United are 12th (3 pts, 4-12 goals), Cavalier 6th (7 pts, 7-7).
Over their last five matches, Molynes United averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Cavalier averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Cavalier.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.63 | 3.60 | 1.78 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.75 | 1.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.26 | 2.25 | 2.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.92 | 2.56 | 2.12 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.70 | 16.3 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 8.55 | 6.10 | 5.15 |
| HT 2 | 30.0 | 15.3 | 2.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 12.8 | 1.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 11.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.50 | 1.04 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.17 | 1.55 |
| 3.25 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.56 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| +0.25 | 2.19 | 1.54 |
| +0.5 | 1.92 | 1.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.69 | 1.95 |
| +1 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| +1.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
| -0.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| +1.75 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 5.95 |