Cavalier vs
Montego Bay United• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 17:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.18 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 9.5% |
| Pinnacle | 2.99 | 3.23 | 2.17 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.00 | 3.22 | 2.15 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.93 | 3.22 | 2.13 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| Average | 3.01 | 3.22 | 2.16 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 13:40 UTC
Cavalier
3W 4D 3L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Montego Bay United | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Oct | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Arnett Gardens | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Dunbeholden | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Portmore United | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Salcedo | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Aug | A | Cibao | 0-0 | D |
| 25 May | H | Portmore United | 2-2 | D |
| 21 May | A | Montego Bay United | 1-0 | W |
Montego Bay United
5W 1D 4L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Cavalier | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Dunbeholden | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Racing United | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Tru-Juice | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Chapelton | 2-0 | W |
| 24 May | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 2-3 | L |
| 21 May | H | Cavalier | 0-1 | L |
| 17 May | A | Cavalier | 1-0 | W |
| 6 May | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 1-2 | L |
| 3 May | H | Treasure Beach | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
33 meetings · goals 35:34 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Cavalier
| 21 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United0-1Cavalier |
| 17 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier0-1Montego Bay United |
| 29 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United3-1Cavalier |
| 15 Feb 2026Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United1-0Cavalier |
| 8 Dec 2025Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier3-0Montego Bay United |
| 27 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United1-0Cavalier |
| 13 Feb 2025Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier1-1Montego Bay United |
| 19 Dec 2024Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United1-1Cavalier |
| 28 Jan 2024Premier League | Premier League | Cavalier1-0Montego Bay United |
| 5 Nov 2023Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United1-0Cavalier |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 18 Oct 13:40 UTC
In the Premier League table, Cavalier sit 6th with 7 points from 4 games, while Montego Bay United are 1st with 13 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montego Bay United | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 13 |
| 2 | Racing United | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 3 | Waterhouse | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 11 |
| 4 | Tivoli Gardens | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 8 |
| 5 | Tru-Juice | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Cavalier | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Portmore United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 5 |
| 8 | Chapelton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 9 | Arnett Gardens | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 4 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 3 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 2 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:13 | -11 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 1.78 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.76 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cavalier at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Montego Bay United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.01 | 3.22 | 2.16, which imply roughly 31.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Cavalier are 6th (7 pts, 7-7 goals), Montego Bay United 1st (13 pts, 7-1).
Over their last five matches, Cavalier averaged 2 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; Montego Bay United averaged 1 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Montego Bay United and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.01 | 3.22 | 2.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 1.31 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.60 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.63 | 2.07 | 2.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 9.88 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.32 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.57 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.12 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.76 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| 3 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.82 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 0 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| +0.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| +0.5 | 1.65 | 2.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.44 | 2.54 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.58 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.06 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 5.55 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.71 | 1.22 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.20 | 3.81 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 5.09 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
Next Premier League matches
| 18 Oct | Chapelton – Treasure Beach |
| 18 Oct | Montego Bay United – Arnett Gardens |
| 18 Oct | Tivoli Gardens – Dunbeholden |
| 19 Oct | Molynes United – Cavalier |