Montego Bay United vs
Arnett Gardens• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 15:22 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 9.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 3.89 | 4.80 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 3.78 | 5.12 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 3.78 | 5.00 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.50 | 4.80 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.12 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 3.82 | 4.87 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 14:51 UTC
Montego Bay United
5W 1D 4L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Cavalier | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Dunbeholden | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Racing United | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Tru-Juice | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Chapelton | 2-0 | W |
| 24 May | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 2-3 | L |
| 21 May | H | Cavalier | 0-1 | L |
| 17 May | A | Cavalier | 1-0 | W |
| 6 May | A | Mount Pleasant Academy | 1-2 | L |
| 3 May | H | Treasure Beach | 0-2 | L |
Arnett Gardens
6W 1D 3L · goals 26:14 · per match 2.6 for, 1.4 against
| 6 Oct | H | Portmore United | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Cavalier | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Dunbeholden | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Racing United | 2-3 | L |
| 6 May | A | Chapelton | 7-2 | W |
| 3 May | H | Spanish Town Police | 6-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Portmore United | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Apr | H | Cavalier | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Molynes United | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Apr | H | Montego Bay United | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
43 meetings · goals 51:52 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Montego Bay United
| 16 Apr 2026Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens1-0Montego Bay United |
| 1 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United1-1Arnett Gardens |
| 16 Dec 2025Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens0-1Montego Bay United |
| 23 May 2025Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens4-2Montego Bay United |
| 18 Mar 2025Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United2-2Arnett Gardens |
| 14 Jan 2025Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens1-0Montego Bay United |
| 8 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United1-0Arnett Gardens |
| 11 Feb 2024Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United0-0Arnett Gardens |
| 20 Nov 2023Premier League | Premier League | Montego Bay United1-3Arnett Gardens |
| 12 Mar 2023Premier League | Premier League | Arnett Gardens1-1Montego Bay United |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 18 Oct 13:40 UTC
In the Premier League table, Montego Bay United sit 1st with 13 points from 5 games, while Arnett Gardens are 9th with 4 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montego Bay United | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 13 |
| 2 | Racing United | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 3 | Waterhouse | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 11 |
| 4 | Tivoli Gardens | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 8 |
| 5 | Tru-Juice | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Cavalier | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Portmore United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 5 |
| 8 | Chapelton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 9 | Arnett Gardens | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 4 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 3 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 2 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:13 | -11 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.29 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.63 | 2.25 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.14 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Montego Bay United at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Arnett Gardens at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.55 | 3.83 | 4.87, which imply roughly 64.5% for a Montego Bay United win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Montego Bay United are 1st (13 pts, 7-1 goals), Arnett Gardens 9th (4 pts, 8-7).
Over their last five matches, Montego Bay United averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Arnett Gardens averaged 2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Montego Bay United or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 3.83 | 4.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.19 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.35 | 4.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 2.71 | 4.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.37 | 17.5 | 36.0 |
| HT X | 4.68 | 6.95 | 10.8 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 17.5 | 7.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 14.9 | 2.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.47 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| 3.5 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| 2.75 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
| 3.25 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 4 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.21 | 1.56 |
| -1 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| -0.75 | 1.68 | 2.00 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.18 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.60 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -2 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -1.75 | 2.96 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.22 | 3.64 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.38 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.53 | 2.42 |
| 10 | 1.69 | 2.16 |
| 10.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| 11 | 1.89 | 1.77 |
| 11.5 | 2.15 | 1.59 |
| 12 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
Next Premier League matches
| 18 Oct | Chapelton – Treasure Beach |
| 18 Oct | Tivoli Gardens – Dunbeholden |
| 19 Oct | Molynes United – Cavalier |