Dunbeholden vs
Molynes United• Premier League, Jamaica
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 17:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.35 | 2.55 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.52 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 10.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.60 | 3.29 | 2.41 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.54 | 3.18 | 2.42 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.54 | 3.18 | 2.42 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 3.35 | 2.55 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.55 | 3.22 | 2.48 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 14:51 UTC
Dunbeholden
2W 0D 8L · goals 6:20 · per match 0.6 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Molynes United | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Montego Bay United | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Arnett Gardens | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Cavalier | 1-2 | L |
| 6 May | A | Waterhouse | 0-4 | L |
| 3 May | H | Mount Pleasant Academy | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Treasure Beach | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Apr | H | Harbour View | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Tivoli Gardens | 0-2 | L |
Molynes United
5W 0D 5L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | A | Dunbeholden | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Racing United | 0-6 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Tru-Juice | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Chapelton | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Treasure Beach | 3-2 | W |
| 6 May | A | Treasure Beach | 2-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Harbour View | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Apr | H | Tivoli Gardens | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Apr | A | Racing United | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | H | Arnett Gardens | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 27:18 · last 10: 6W 1D 3L for Dunbeholden
| 22 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden1-0Molynes United |
| 14 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden1-1Molynes United |
| 15 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United0-2Dunbeholden |
| 13 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden0-2Molynes United |
| 19 Feb 2025Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United0-1Dunbeholden |
| 18 Nov 2024Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden0-2Molynes United |
| 25 Feb 2024Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United2-4Dunbeholden |
| 26 Nov 2023Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden2-1Molynes United |
| 2 Apr 2023Premier League | Premier League | Molynes United2-3Dunbeholden |
| 1 Jan 2023Premier League | Premier League | Dunbeholden0-1Molynes United |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 18 Oct 13:40 UTC
In the Premier League table, Dunbeholden sit 11th with 3 points from 5 games, while Molynes United are 12th with 3 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montego Bay United | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 13 |
| 2 | Racing United | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 3 | Waterhouse | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 11 |
| 4 | Tivoli Gardens | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 8 |
| 5 | Tru-Juice | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Cavalier | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Portmore United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 5 |
| 8 | Chapelton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:10 | -7 | 5 |
| 9 | Arnett Gardens | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 4 |
| 10 | Mount Pleasant Academy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 4 |
| 11 | Dunbeholden | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 12 | Molynes United | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:12 | -8 | 3 |
| 13 | Treasure Beach | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 2 |
| 14 | Humble Lions | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:13 | -11 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 1.78 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.78 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.97 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Dunbeholden at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Molynes United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.55 | 3.22 | 2.48, which imply roughly 31.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Dunbeholden are 11th (3 pts, 2-8 goals), Molynes United 12th (3 pts, 4-12).
Over their last five matches, Dunbeholden averaged 0.3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Molynes United averaged 1 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Molynes United.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 3.22 | 2.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 1.41 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.07 | 3.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 8.70 | 1.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.26 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.33 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.02 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.96 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.53 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| +0.5 | 1.54 | 2.37 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.93 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 5.03 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.39 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 4.17 | 1.18 |
| -0.75 | 3.06 | 1.31 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.88 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.47 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.76 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.85 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.79 |
| 8 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 8.5 | 1.69 | 1.99 |
| 9 | 1.95 | 1.72 |
| 9.5 | 2.01 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
Next Premier League matches
| 18 Oct | Chapelton – Treasure Beach |
| 18 Oct | Montego Bay United – Arnett Gardens |
| 18 Oct | Tivoli Gardens – Dunbeholden |
| 19 Oct | Molynes United – Cavalier |