OddsFilter
Live

Canuelas vs Lugano• Primera C, Argentina

2.0:0.41-0FT25/100.8:1.4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.70DAFX3.35DAF25.661XBMargin at best6.3%Books9Markets49Rating79 · 21Exp. goals L52.3

Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 12:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.703.355.407.2%
Betfair1.673.305.0010.2%
William Hill1.673.105.5010.3%
1xBet1.583.345.6610.9%
Betano1.673.205.0011.1%
Bet3651.653.205.0011.9%
Marathonbet1.563.345.5012.2%
Pinnacle1.603.165.4612.5%
BetVictor1.552.904.7520.1%
Best of all books1.703.355.666.3%
Average1.633.215.2511.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

CanuelasLugano
Last 1013Form pts · last 522.0Goals for · last 50.80.4Goals against · last 51.471Attack rating2978Defence rating2287Form rating1393H2H rating764Goals model3679Overall rating21

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 25 Oct 06:10 UTC

Canuelas

8W 1D 1L · goals 19:6 · per match 1.9 for, 0.6 against

19 OctALugano1-0W
12 OctHCentral Ballester4-0W
5 OctAEl Porvenir1-1D
27 SepHFénix2-1W
21 SepASportivo Barracas2-0W
12 SepHVictoriano Arenas2-0W
6 SepHLujan3-2W
31 AugAGeneral Lamadrid2-0W
22 AugHLeones de Rosario1-0W
15 AugHEstrella Del Sur1-2L

Lugano

2W 4D 4L · goals 8:10 · per match 0.8 for, 1.0 against

19 OctHCanuelas0-1L
12 OctAMercedes0-1L
4 OctHArgentino Rosario2-3L
26 SepADeportivo Paraguayo1-1D
20 SepHEstrella Del Sur1-1D
12 SepHLeones de Rosario0-0D
6 SepAPuerto Nuevo1-0W
31 AugHBerazategui1-1D
22 AugALeandro N. Alem1-0W
16 AugHLujan1-2L

Head to head

7Canuelas wins
2draws
1Lugano wins

10 meetings · goals 19:6 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Canuelas

19 Oct 2026Primera CPrimera CLugano0-1Canuelas
4 Oct 2025Primera CPrimera CCanuelas3-1Lugano
27 Sep 2025Primera CPrimera CLugano0-2Canuelas
8 Oct 2014Primera DPrimera DCanuelas5-0Lugano
20 Aug 2014Primera DPrimera DLugano2-2Canuelas
14 Dec 2013Primera DPrimera DLugano1-2Canuelas
17 Aug 2013Primera DPrimera DCanuelas0-0Lugano
21 Aug 2012Primera DPrimera DLugano2-1Canuelas
3 Mar 2012Primera DPrimera DLugano0-1Canuelas
24 Sep 2011Primera DPrimera DCanuelas2-0Lugano

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg155%1.64X28%3.20217%5.20

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

22 Oct 06:0125 Oct 14:401 1.63X 3.212 5.25
11.72 → 1.63 -5.2%X3.19 → 3.21 +0.6%24.55 → 5.25 +15.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.381.537.4%
1xBet2.441.479.0%
Marathonbet2.441.479.0%
Pinnacle2.471.459.5%
Betano2.301.5010.1%
BetVictor2.151.3620.0%
Best of all books2.471.535.8%
Average2.361.4610.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3652.381.537.4%
William Hill2.381.508.7%
1xBet2.341.519.0%
Marathonbet2.341.499.8%
BetVictor2.051.4020.2%
Best of all books2.381.537.4%
Average2.301.4910.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Canuelas 50%Draw 50%Lugano 0%

The statistical model rated Canuelas at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Lugano at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.64 | 3.20 | 5.20, which imply roughly 61% for a Canuelas win versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, Canuelas averaged 2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Lugano averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Canuelas or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.633.215.25

Double chance

1XX212
1.112.021.26

Draw no bet

12
1.213.51

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.301.49

1st half

1X2
2.281.966.04

2nd half

1X2
2.042.235.56

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.6617.262.0
HT X4.174.3310.1
HT 231.019.29.17

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.526.803.23

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.066.90
1.51.442.39
2.52.361.46
3.54.701.13
4.59.501.03
5.521.01.01
6.521.0–
11 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.115.50
11.085.50
1.251.273.14
1.751.602.14
21.781.81
2.252.131.59
2.752.911.32
33.951.17
3.254.401.14
3.755.401.12
48.751.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.951.33
-1.252.561.43
-12.201.59
-0.751.791.83
-0.51.632.01
-0.251.402.66
9 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.56.571.07
-2.255.851.11
-25.581.10
-1.753.631.23
01.194.00
+0.251.154.63
+0.51.175.00
+0.751.107.00
+1.51.0111.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
8.51.851.85
92.001.80

Next Primera C matches

26 OctLeones de Rosario – Mercedes
26 OctCentro Español – Central Cordoba
26 OctSacachispas – Sportivo Barracas

All Primera C fixtures and the table

Latest Primera C results

25 OctDefensores Glew 1-1 Argentino Rosario
25 OctEstrella Del Sur 1-0 General Lamadrid
25 OctDeportivo Español 0-0 Victoriano Arenas
19 OctLugano 0-1 Canuelas
19 OctSportivo Barracas 0-0 Sacachispas
18 OctArgentino Rosario 0-0 Deportivo Muñiz