Blooming vs
Oriente Petrolero• Primera División, Bolivia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 7.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.30 | 3.45 | 2.80 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 3.28 | 2.65 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.29 | 3.28 | 2.65 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.31 | 3.38 | 2.69 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:04 UTC
Blooming
1W 3D 6L · goals 8:16 · per match 0.8 for, 1.6 against
| 2 Nov | A | Real Tomayapo | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Independiente Petrolero | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Bolívar | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Bolívar | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Independiente Petrolero | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Bolívar | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Oriente Petrolero | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Universitario de Vinto | 1-1 | D |
Oriente Petrolero
4W 3D 3L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 4 Nov | A | Nacional Potosí | 1-5 | L |
| 31 Oct | H | Aurora | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | The Strongest | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Nacional Potosí | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Guabirá | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | ABB | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Universitario de Vinto | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Guabirá | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Oct | H | The Strongest | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Universitario de Vinto | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
34 meetings · goals 51:43 · last 10: 5W 1D 4L for Blooming
| 20 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Oriente Petrolero3-1Blooming |
| 30 Aug 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Blooming0-3Oriente Petrolero |
| 31 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Oriente Petrolero0-1Blooming |
| 8 Feb 2026Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Blooming2-3Oriente Petrolero |
| 1 Feb 2026Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Oriente Petrolero0-2Blooming |
| 30 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | Oriente Petrolero3-1Blooming |
| 9 Nov 2025Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Oriente Petrolero2-3Blooming |
| 31 Aug 2025Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Blooming4-1Oriente Petrolero |
| 22 Jun 2025Primera División | Primera División | Blooming2-1Oriente Petrolero |
| 23 Mar 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Blooming2-2Oriente Petrolero |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, Blooming sit 8th with 31 points from 24 games, while Oriente Petrolero are 5th with 38 points from 24.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolívar | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 60:24 | +36 | 57 |
| 2 | Always Ready | 24 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 58:17 | +41 | 54 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 46:28 | +18 | 48 |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 31:17 | +14 | 39 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41:30 | +11 | 38 |
| 6 | Aurora | 24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 35:31 | +4 | 35 |
| 7 | Nacional Potosí | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 36:32 | +4 | 32 |
| 8 | Blooming | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 33:26 | +7 | 31 |
| 9 | Independiente Petrolero | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 32:40 | -8 | 30 |
| 10 | Guabirá | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 35:49 | -14 | 30 |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 38:57 | -19 | 28 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 27:45 | -18 | 27 |
| 13 | Universitario de Vinto | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31:48 | -17 | 21 |
| 14 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 29:44 | -15 | 20 |
| 15 | ABB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 35:54 | -19 | 20 |
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17:42 | -25 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.62 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.60 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.66 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.60 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Blooming at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Oriente Petrolero at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.31 | 3.39 | 2.68, which imply roughly 29.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Blooming are 8th (31 pts, 33-26 goals), Oriente Petrolero 5th (38 pts, 41-30).
Over their last five matches, Blooming averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Oriente Petrolero averaged 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Oriente Petrolero.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 3.39 | 2.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.53 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.60 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.28 | 3.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.70 | 2.83 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.68 | 12.8 | 25.8 |
| HT X | 5.88 | 5.70 | 6.65 |
| HT 2 | 23.3 | 13.1 | 4.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 16.6 | 1.96 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.97 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.37 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.72 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.78 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| 4.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.24 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| +0.25 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| +0.5 | 1.45 | 2.68 |
17 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.35 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.65 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.55 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.92 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.52 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.24 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.77 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.98 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.63 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.29 |
| 7.75 | 1.22 | 3.46 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 8.25 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 8.75 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 9.25 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 9.75 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 10 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 10.25 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 10.75 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 11 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 11.25 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 12 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 12.25 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.69 | 1.11 |
| 13 | 5.58 | 1.06 |
| 13.25 | 5.87 | 1.05 |