Guabirá vs
San Antonio Bulo Bulo• Primera División, Bolivia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 00:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.53 | 4.50 | 4.90 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 4.35 | 4.60 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 4.40 | 4.82 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 4.40 | 4.65 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 4.00 | 4.80 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 4.50 | 4.90 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.52 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Guabirá
4W 1D 5L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Bolívar | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Oct | A | Nacional Potosí | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Oriente Petrolero | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 1-4 | L |
| 8 Oct | H | The Strongest | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Oriente Petrolero | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Universitario de Vinto | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | The Strongest | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Aurora | 3-1 | W |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
4W 2D 4L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | ABB | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Real Potosí | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Universitario de Vinto | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Real Tomayapo | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Real Potosí | 2-4 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | ABB | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Aurora | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Real Potosí | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Guabirá | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Independiente Petrolero | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 12:17 · last 9: 2W 3D 4L for Guabirá
| 21 Sep 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | Guabirá2-1San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 31 Aug 2026Copa de la División Profesional | Copa de la División Profesional | San Antonio Bulo Bulo5-1Guabirá |
| 29 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | San Antonio Bulo Bulo1-2Guabirá |
| 7 Feb 2026Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | San Antonio Bulo Bulo0-0Guabirá |
| 31 Jan 2026Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | Guabirá2-2San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 23 Nov 2025Primera División | Primera División | Guabirá1-2San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 14 Jun 2025Primera División | Primera División | San Antonio Bulo Bulo1-1Guabirá |
| 25 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Guabirá1-2San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
| 11 May 2024Primera División | Primera División | San Antonio Bulo Bulo3-2Guabirá |
Primera División tablePrimera Divisiónupdated 5 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, Guabirá sit 10th with 30 points from 24 games, while San Antonio Bulo Bulo are 12th with 27 points from 24.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolívar | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 60:24 | +36 | 57 |
| 2 | Always Ready | 24 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 58:17 | +41 | 54 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 46:28 | +18 | 48 |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 31:17 | +14 | 39 |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41:30 | +11 | 38 |
| 6 | Aurora | 24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 35:31 | +4 | 35 |
| 7 | Nacional Potosí | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 36:32 | +4 | 32 |
| 8 | Blooming | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 33:26 | +7 | 31 |
| 9 | Independiente Petrolero | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 32:40 | -8 | 30 |
| 10 | Guabirá | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 35:49 | -14 | 30 |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 38:57 | -19 | 28 |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 27:45 | -18 | 27 |
| 13 | Universitario de Vinto | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31:48 | -17 | 21 |
| 14 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 29:44 | -15 | 20 |
| 15 | ABB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 35:54 | -19 | 20 |
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17:42 | -25 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.34 | 2.90 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.32 | 2.99 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.73 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.60 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.67 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.73 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.65 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Guabirá at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and San Antonio Bulo Bulo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 4.32 | 4.80, which imply roughly 23.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Guabirá are 10th (30 pts, 35-49 goals), San Antonio Bulo Bulo 12th (27 pts, 27-45).
Over their last five matches, Guabirá averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; San Antonio Bulo Bulo averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or San Antonio Bulo Bulo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 4.33 | 4.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.33 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 2.64 | 4.58 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.05 | 4.32 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.19 | 15.0 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 4.68 | 7.83 | 11.3 |
| HT 2 | 17.4 | 15.5 | 7.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 24.5 | 2.57 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 20.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 2.99 |
| 3.5 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.34 |
| 5.5 | 4.99 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 11.0 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 13.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.84 |
| 2.75 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 3 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
| 3.25 | 1.63 | 2.04 |
| 3.75 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| 4 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| 4.25 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| 4.75 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| -1.5 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| -1.25 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| -1 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| -0.75 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
| -0.5 | 1.55 | 2.38 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -2.75 | 5.08 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 3.99 | 1.19 |
| -2.25 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
| -2 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.80 |
| 0 | 1.21 | 3.76 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 4.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.08 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
| 8.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 9.5 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.80 | 1.18 |
| 12.5 | 5.71 | 1.06 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.91 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.22 |
| 6.75 | 1.15 | 4.08 |
| 7 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 7.25 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 7.75 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 8 | 1.44 | 2.52 |
| 8.25 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 8.75 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| 9 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 9.25 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 9.75 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 10 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 10.25 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 10.75 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 3.45 | 1.22 |
| 11.25 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| 11.75 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 12 | 5.30 | 1.07 |
| 12.25 | 5.51 | 1.06 |